37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Men's section

Round 10 on 2006/05/31 at 15:00
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 1 - 0
1.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - GM Wang Yue 2598 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg 2 : 2
2.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 1 - 0
2.2 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Bauer Christian 2638 - GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 0 - 1
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 : 3
3.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 0 - 1
3.3 GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 3½: ½
4.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 1 - 0
4.2 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Kalod Radek 2495 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 1 - 0
4.4 IM Cvek Robert 2503 - IM Borisek Jure 2508 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 2½:1½
6.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 1 - 0
6.4 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 ½ - ½
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg 3 : 1
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 ½ - ½
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - Shukuraliev Algis 2267 1 - 0
7.3 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - Samakov Nurdin 2271 ½ - ½
7.4 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 2½:1½
8.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 1 - 0
8.3 GM Palo Davor 2546 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 ½ - ½
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2 : 2
9.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 1 - 0
9.2 GM Palac Mladen 2561 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Dizdar Goran 2541 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 0 - 1
9.4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1½:2½
10.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 0 - 1
10.3 GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 0 - 1
10.4 IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 3 : 1
11.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 1 - 0
11.2 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 1 - 0
11.3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - IM Atakisi Umut 2419 1 - 0
11.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 - IM Esen Baris 2429 0 - 1
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg 2½:1½
12.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 1 - 0
12.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 ½ - ½
12.3 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 1 - 0
12.4 FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1 : 3
13.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Agdestein Simen 2594 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
13.3 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 ½ - ½
13.4 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1 : 3
14.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Stohl Igor 2538 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 0 - 1
14.3 IM Markos Jan 2492 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 0 - 1
14.4 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - GM Ruck Robert 2537 ½ - ½
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1 : 3
15.1 GM Adianto Utut 2589 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 0 - 1
15.2 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 0 - 1
15.3 IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 1 - 0
15.4 FM Wahono Awam 2391 - GM L'ami Erwin 2565 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1½:2½
16.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 0 - 1
16.4 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 2½:1½
17.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Adams Michael 2720 ½ - ½
17.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Short Nigel 2677 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Azarov Sergei 2592 - GM Gormally Daniel 2554 1 - 0
17.4 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg 1 : 3
18.1 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Socko Bartosz 2606 0 - 1
18.2 GM Leitao Rafael 2575 - GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 ½ - ½
18.3 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 ½ - ½
18.4 GM Lima Darcy 2489 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 3½: ½
19.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 1 - 0
19.3 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 1 - 0
19.4 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 - FM Abu Sufian Shakil 2281 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 3½: ½
20.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 1 - 0
20.2 GM Torre Eugene 2543 - FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 1 - 0
20.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 3 : 1
21.1 GM Markus Robert 2585 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Kosic Dragan 2482 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 1 - 0
21.3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 1 - 0
21.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 - Semerene Dumit 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 2 : 2
22.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 ½ - ½
22.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
22.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Kizov Atanas 2427 - IM Boric Muhamed 2376 ½ - ½
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 0 : 4
23.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 0 - 1
23.2 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 0 - 1
23.3 IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 0 - 1
23.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 0 - 1
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg ½ :3½
24.1 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 0 - 1
24.2 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 ½ - ½
24.3 Latorre Manuel 2198 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 0 - 1
24.4 FM Sosa Harrison Jorge 2310 - IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1½:2½
25.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - IM Flores Diego 2494 ½ - ½
25.3 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 0 - 1
25.4 FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 ½ - ½
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 3 : 1
26.1 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 - Kozlov Roman 2290 ½ - ½
26.2 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 ½ - ½
26.3 GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 1 - 0
26.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 - Issabayev D 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg ½ :3½
27.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 ½ - ½
27.2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 - GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 0 - 1
27.3 Medina Miguel 2398 - GM Jenni Florian 2510 0 - 1
27.4 Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - IM Forster Richard 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1½:2½
28.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 ½ - ½
28.2 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - GM McNab Colin 2437 0 - 1
28.3 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 - IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 1 - 0
28.4 Speck Nick 2389 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 0 - 1
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 : 1
29.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Galego Luis 2543 1 - 0
29.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 1 - 0
29.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 ½ - ½
29.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 ½ - ½
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg 2½:1½
30.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 - Hamad Ahmad 2286 1 - 0
30.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - FM Mohamed Samir 2298 ½ - ½
30.3 GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 ½ - ½
30.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 ½ - ½
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 1½:2½
31.1 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 0 - 1
31.2 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Collins Sam 2409 0 - 1
31.3 IM Dive Russell 2335 - FM Daly Colm 2380 1 - 0
31.4 Steadman Michael 2262 - IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 ½ - ½
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2½:1½
32.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
32.2 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
32.3 FM Cacco Christian 2322 - IM Berend Fred 2368 0 - 1
32.4 FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 2 : 2
33.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - GM Winants Luc 2530 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
33.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 0 - 1
33.4 Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 - IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 : 3
34.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
34.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
34.3 Khelfallah Omar Badredine 2200 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 0 - 1
34.4 Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 - Hoffmann Rainer 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg 3½: ½
35.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - Dineley Richard 2264 1 - 0
35.2 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - Kett Tim 2195 ½ - ½
35.3 Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 - Spice Alan 2216 1 - 0
35.4 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 - Thomas Jac 1988 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 : 3
36.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2461 0 - 1
36.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 ½ - ½
36.4 Tay Li-Jin Jeslin 2011 - GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 1½:2½
37.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 1 - 0
37.2 IM Danner Georg 2402 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
37.3 IM Alvir Aco 2382 - Amanov Mesgen 2305 0 - 1
37.4 Kreisl Robert 2288 - IM Simonenko Sergey 2409 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg ½ :3½
38.1 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 0 - 1
38.2 Laouini Sami 2196 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 0 - 1
38.3 FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 - IM Krnan Tomas 2409 ½ - ½
38.4 Njili Kamel 0 - IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 2 : 2
39.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 ½ - ½
39.2 Poulsen Martin 2325 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 0 - 1
39.3 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 ½ - ½
39.4 Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 - Samolins Vitalijs 2256 1 - 0
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 4 : 0
40.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 1 - 0
40.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 1 - 0
40.3 Karim Ismael 2250 - FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 1 - 0
40.4 Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 - Pulito Alberto 2222 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg 1 : 3
41.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 ½ - ½
41.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - FM Qendro Llambi 2395 0 - 1
41.3 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 - Mehmeti Dritan 2378 ½ - ½
41.4 Sakr Nassim 2148 - FM Rama Lorenc 2313 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 1 : 3
42.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 0 - 1
42.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 0 - 1
42.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
42.4 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 ½ - ½
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 4 : 0
43.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 1 - 0
43.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 - FM Merritt Mario 2146 1 - 0
43.3 Arancibia Eduardo 2409 - Singh Ravishen 2133 1 - 0
43.4 Avalos Joao 2262 - Chang Dr Eddison 1896 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 1½:2½
44.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 1 - 0
44.2 IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 0 - 1
44.3 Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ½ - ½
44.4 Yunusov Ilhom 0 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ :3½
45.1 Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 0 - 1
45.2 Algadi Sabri 0 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 0 - 1
45.3 FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 ½ - ½
45.4 FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 - Mazara Adan 2189 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 : 2
46.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - FM Atia A Jomah 2348 0 - 1
46.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 ½ - ½
46.3 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 - S. Mohommed Zozik 0 1 - 0
46.4 Ferrufino Boris 2259 - Laith Ali 2179 ½ - ½
Bo. 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2½:1½
47.1 Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 - Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 ½ - ½
47.2 Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 - Kojima Shinya 2076 0 - 1
47.3 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 - Iwasaki Yudai 2080 1 - 0
47.4 Saelee Uaychai 2168 - Hayashi Kenji 2123 1 - 0
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 1½:2½
48.1 Saud Mohamed 2154 - Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 0 - 1
48.2 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 ½ - ½
48.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 1 - 0
48.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 - Olape Olubunmi 2279 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 3 : 1
49.1 Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 1 - 0
49.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 0 - 1
49.3 Arias Jorge 2174 - FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 1 - 0
49.4 Genta Alejandro 2161 - Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 2½:1½
50.1 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - IM Santa Juan 2211 ½ - ½
50.2 FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 - Ovalle Ramon 2174 1 - 0
50.3 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 - Velasco Santiago 2281 0 - 1
50.4 IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 - IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 1 - 0
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 3 : 1
51.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 - Matthews Shane 2223 1 - 0
51.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 - Pitterson Jomo 2221 1 - 0
51.3 FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 - Porter Russel 2201 ½ - ½
51.4 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 - Brown Equitable 2057 ½ - ½
Bo. 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 1½:2½
52.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 - Jere Daniel 2221 ½ - ½
52.2 Elarbi Abobker 2284 - Mwali Chitumbo 2172 0 - 1
52.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 - Chumfwa Kelvin 0 1 - 0
52.4 Madi Emad 0 - Phiri Richmond 0 0 - 1
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 1 : 3
53.1 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 ½ - ½
53.2 Anuruddha Gc 2143 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
53.3 Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 - Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 ½ - ½
53.4 Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka 2147 - Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1
Bo. 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 2 : 2
54.1 Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 1 - 0
54.2 Shrestha Keshav 2183 - Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
54.3 Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 - Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
54.4 Nepali Badri Lal 2158 - Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 3½: ½
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 - Frick Renato 2178 1 - 0
55.2 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 - Ferster Fabian 2061 1 - 0
55.3 Pribeanu Dacian 2277 - Guller Andras 2085 ½ - ½
55.4 Antonini Franco 2123 - Schadler Martin 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3 : 1
56.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 - Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
56.2 Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 - Njobvu Ignatious 2236 1 - 0
56.3 Tamra Attallah 2105 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
56.4 Cocogne Ludovic 1965 - Notha Moakofi 0 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg ½ :3½
57.1 Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 0 - 1
57.2 Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 - Cawdery Daniel 2235 0 - 1
57.3 Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 - Ophoff Jacobus 2276 ½ - ½
57.4 Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 - Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg 2½:1½
58.1 Phillips Roy 2252 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 1 - 0
58.2 Li Ying Patrick 2159 - Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 ½ - ½
58.3 Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 0 - 1
58.4 Seegolam Pradeep 2140 - Calabrese Antonino 1967 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 1½:2½
59.1 Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 ½ - ½
59.2 Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 - Hedayat Suliman 0 0 - 1
59.3 Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 - Hanif Mahmood 0 1 - 0
59.4 Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 - Haidary Hameedullah 0 0 - 1
Bo. 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 3½: ½
60.1 Sorensen Torben 2345 - Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
60.2 Pace Colin 2148 - Lee Sanghoon 2000 1 - 0
60.3 Gauci Joe 2098 - Baek Wongi 0 1 - 0
60.4 Cassar Horace 1960 - Song Jinwoo 1962 ½ - ½
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 1 : 3
61.1 Rowe Peter 2049 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 0 - 1
61.2 Kirby Peter 2047 - Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
61.3 Ozanne Mark 1961 - Chau Sau Ming 2196 1 - 0
61.4 CM Brookfield Toby 0 - Yu Marco 1960 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 2 : 2
62.1 Lebrun Piersont 0 - Kawuma Steven 2157 0 - 1
62.2 Velery Afriany 0 - Kantinti Shadrack 2152 0 - 1
62.3 Bazil Joslin 0 - Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
62.4 Sanon Mondoly 0 - Kaamu Joseph 0 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2½:1½
63.1 Zamora Roberto 2205 - Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
63.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 - Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 ½ - ½
63.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 - Nitzborn Josef 0 1 - 0
63.4 Ochoa Ismael 0 - Silver Willem August 0 0 - 1
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 : 3
64.1 Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 - Baules Jorge 2264 ½ - ½
64.2 Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 - Arosemena J 2206 0 - 1
64.3 Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 - Valdes Rances 2127 0 - 1
64.4 Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 ½ - ½
Bo. 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg 2½:1½
65.1 Antoniou Antonis 2188 - Righi Egio 2122 ½ - ½
65.2 Savva Panikos 2064 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 1 - 0
65.3 Florentiades Michalis 0 - Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 ½ - ½
65.4 Klerides Paris 2172 - Cecchetti Roberto 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg 1½:2½
66.1 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 0 - 1
66.2 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
66.3 Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 - IM Sousa Armindo 2205 ½ - ½
66.4 Tocklin Tomi 1916 - Pascoal Eduardo 2071 0 - 1
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 1 : 3
67.1 Silveirinha Jose 2126 - Matoewi Roger 2187 0 - 1
67.2 Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - Mungroo Franklin 2211 0 - 1
67.3 Calangi Zachary 2150 - Lautan Shatish 0 1 - 0
67.4 Ho Cheng Fai 2023 - Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 0 - 1
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2½:1½
68.1 Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 - Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
68.2 Belachew Kebadu 0 - Hicks Robert Paul 0 1 - 0
68.3 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 - Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 1 - 0
68.4 Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 - Liu Yung Hung 0 0 - 1
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 2 : 2
69.1 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 0 - 1
69.2 Kamowa James 0 - Mensing Fabio 2127 1 - 0
69.3 Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 - Flanders Cander 2046 0 - 1
69.4 Chalemba Joseph 0 - Vasques Nicolas 0 1 - 0
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 0 : 4
70.1 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 - Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 0 - 1
70.2 Croes Octavio 2022 - Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 0 - 1
70.3 Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 - Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 0 - 1
70.4 Tromp Rigoberto 2031 - Wachira William Wachania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 3 : 1
71.1 Meier Kurt 2105 - Kovacova Zuzana 2098 1 - 0
71.2 Meier Peter 0 - Faulks Nick 2104 ½ - ½
71.3 Zialor Michel 0 - Lill Sami 1783 ½ - ½
71.4 Kimende Ralph 2179 - Ebbin Larry 0 1 - 0
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 1½:2½
72.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 - Fancy Stuart 2167 ½ - ½
72.2 Lettsome Maurice 1824 - Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
72.3 Christopher Art 1709 - Jones Rupert 0 0 - 1
72.4 Potter Simon 0 - Skehan Craig 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 1 : 3
73.1 Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 - Wojciechowski Paul 2115 ½ - ½
73.2 Allen Darryl 1979 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 0 - 1
73.3 Jackson Francis 1753 - Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 0 - 1
73.4 Saleem Zayd 0 - Boxall Graham Radford 2020 ½ - ½
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 4 : 0
74.1 Arora Neel 0 - Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
74.2 Kumar Manoj 2029 - Kabera Godfrey 0 1 - 0
74.3 Gautam Asheesh 1955 - Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
74.4 Prasad Calvin 1789 - Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager