37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Men's section

Round 11 on 2006/06/02 at 15:00
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 3 : 1
1.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Navara David 2658 1 - 0
1.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 1 - 0
1.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg 1½:2½
2.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Zhang Zhong 2640 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 0 - 1
2.3 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Ni Hua 2607 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 GM Kamsky Gata 2671 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 1 - 0
3.4 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 0 - 1
4.2 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 ½ - ½
4.3 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 0 - 1
4.4 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 1 - 0
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - GM Jobava Baadur 2646 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 1 - 0
5.3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 : 3
6.1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 - GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 0 - 1
6.4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 2 : 2
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 - FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 ½ - ½
7.3 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 1 - 0
7.4 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 2 : 2
8.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Horvath Adam 2532 - GM Schandorff Lars 2521 ½ - ½
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 : 3
9.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 0 - 1
9.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 3 : 1
10.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 1 - 0
10.4 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 - Laylo Darwin 2406 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 3 : 1
11.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 1 - 0
11.2 GM Jussupow Artur 2608 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 0 - 1
11.3 GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 1 - 0
11.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2 : 2
12.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 0 - 1
12.3 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2½:1½
13.1 GM Banikas Hristos 2576 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 0 - 1
13.3 GM Halkias Stelios 2528 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 1 - 0
13.4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 - FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 : 3
14.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 0 - 1
14.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 0 - 1
14.3 IM Liiva Riho 2411 - IM Tratar Marko 2499 1 - 0
14.4 IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2 : 2
15.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 0 - 1
15.2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 ½ - ½
15.3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 ½ - ½
15.4 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 1 - 0
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 3 : 1
16.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Markus Robert 2585 1 - 0
16.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 - GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 1 - 0
16.4 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 : 2
17.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 1 - 0
17.2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - GM Cicak Slavko 2506 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 0 - 1
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 : 3
18.1 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 - GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 ½ - ½
18.2 FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 0 - 1
18.3 FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 ½ - ½
18.4 Zuluaga Cesar 2226 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg 4 : 0
19.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 1 - 0
19.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - Karim Ismael 2250 1 - 0
19.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - Bohaddoune Oussama 2206 1 - 0
19.4 GM Spasov Vasil 2578 - Nafiri Khalil 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 4 : 0
20.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - GM Granda Julio 2631 1 - 0
20.2 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 1 - 0
20.3 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 1 - 0
20.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg ½ :3½
21.1 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 0 - 1
21.3 IM Flores Diego 2494 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 0 - 1
21.4 IM Valerga Diego 2470 - GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 3 : 1
22.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 1 - 0
22.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 1 - 0
22.3 IM Esen Baris 2429 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 1 - 0
22.4 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 - FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 1 : 3
23.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Adams Michael 2720 ½ - ½
23.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - GM Short Nigel 2677 0 - 1
23.3 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 ½ - ½
23.4 FM Berry Neil 2285 - GM Conquest Stuart 2505 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 4 : 0
24.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
24.2 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 1 - 0
24.3 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
24.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - Avalos Joao 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 1½:2½
25.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 1 - 0
25.2 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 0 - 1
25.3 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
25.4 Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 - GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 ½ - ½
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 3½: ½
26.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 1 - 0
26.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 1 - 0
26.3 IM Zugic Igor 2466 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 ½ - ½
26.4 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 2½:1½
27.1 IM Prasca Rafael 2448 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 1 - 0
27.2 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 1 - 0
27.3 IM Ostos Julio 2312 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 0 - 1
27.4 Semerene Dumit 2299 - Kovalenko Vladimir 2188 ½ - ½
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 1½:2½
28.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 1 - 0
28.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 0 - 1
28.3 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 ½ - ½
28.4 GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 - IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 0 - 1
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2½:1½
29.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 1 - 0
29.3 IM Collins Sam 2409 - FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 1 - 0
29.4 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 3½: ½
30.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 1 - 0
30.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
30.3 Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 1 - 0
30.4 FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 - Arias Rodolfo 2185 1 - 0
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg 2½:1½
31.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Rogers Ian 2564 ½ - ½
31.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - IM Smerdon David 2460 1 - 0
31.3 Mazara Adan 2189 - IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 ½ - ½
31.4 Infante Miguel 2163 - IM Lane Gary 2440 ½ - ½
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg ½ :3½
32.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 0 - 1
32.2 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
32.3 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 ½ - ½
32.4 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 0 - 1
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 : 2
33.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 0 - 1
33.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
33.4 Mehmeti Dritan 2378 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 2 : 2
34.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 ½ - ½
34.3 Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 1 - 0
34.4 Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 - FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 0 - 1
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 4 : 0
35.1 GM Fridman Daniel 2562 - GM David Alberto 2580 1 - 0
35.2 GM Miezis Normunds 2496 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
35.3 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - IM Berend Fred 2368 1 - 0
35.4 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 - Hartung Jerry 2226 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 1½:2½
36.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 0 - 1
36.2 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 0 - 1
36.4 IM Claesen Pieter 2366 - IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 1 - 0
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 0 : 4
37.1 Hamad Ahmad 2286 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 0 - 1
37.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 - GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 0 - 1
37.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - IM Rocha Sergio 2405 0 - 1
37.4 FM Omearat Adel 2274 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 0 - 1
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3½: ½
38.1 Kozlov Roman 2290 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 1 - 0
38.2 IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 - IM Garbett Paul 2345 1 - 0
38.3 IM Ismagambetov An 2420 - Wang Puchen 2259 1 - 0
38.4 Issabayev D 2239 - Steadman Michael 2262 ½ - ½
Bo. 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg ½ :3½
39.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 - IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 ½ - ½
39.2 Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 - Medina Miguel 2398 0 - 1
39.3 FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 0 - 1
39.4 Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 - Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg ½ :3½
40.1 Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 0 - 1
40.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 0 - 1
40.3 Arias Jorge 2174 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
40.4 Genta Alejandro 2161 - FM Genser Harald 2336 ½ - ½
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2½:1½
41.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 1 - 0
41.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - Seba Kamel 2236 ½ - ½
41.3 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 - Meddah Noureddine 2224 1 - 0
41.4 Ferrufino Boris 2259 - Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2 : 2
42.1 Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 ½ - ½
42.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 0 - 1
42.3 IM Adu Oladapo 2280 - IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 1 - 0
42.4 Olape Olubunmi 2279 - FM Lo Kin Mun Dominic 2040 ½ - ½
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 2½:1½
43.1 GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
43.2 Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 0 - 1
43.3 Samakov Nurdin 2271 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 1 - 0
43.4 Maznitsin Andrey 2187 - FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg 3½: ½
44.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 - Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 1 - 0
44.2 FM Jones Richard 2308 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 1 - 0
44.3 Kett Tim 2195 - Saelee Uaychai 2168 1 - 0
44.4 Spice Alan 2216 - Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 ½ - ½
Bo. 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 2 : 2
45.1 Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 ½ - ½
45.2 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 - FM Doghri Nabil 2364 0 - 1
45.3 Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 - GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 1 - 0
45.4 Karim Amer 2260 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 ½ - ½
Bo. 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 2½:1½
46.1 IM Pedro Aderito 2308 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 1 - 0
46.2 IM Campos Eugenio 2263 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
46.3 Domingos Catarino 2250 - FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 0 - 1
46.4 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 ½ - ½
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg ½ :3½
47.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 0 - 1
47.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 0 - 1
47.3 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 - Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 ½ - ½
47.4 Sakr Nassim 2148 - Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 1½:2½
48.1 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 0 - 1
48.2 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 ½ - ½
48.3 Laith Ali 2179 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 1 - 0
48.4 N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 1½:2½
49.1 Jere Daniel 2221 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
49.2 Mwali Chitumbo 2172 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 0 - 1
49.3 Chumfwa Kelvin 0 - FM Castaldo Folco 2347 0 - 1
49.4 Phiri Richmond 0 - FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 1 - 0
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg 3 : 1
50.1 Kojima Shinya 2076 - Saud Mohamed 2154 ½ - ½
50.2 Sano Tomu 2114 - Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 ½ - ½
50.3 Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 1 - 0
50.4 Nakagori Keiki 2136 - FM Saleh Jasem 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 1½:2½
51.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 - Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 0 - 1
51.2 Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 - Algadi Sabri 0 ½ - ½
51.3 FM Warner Delisle 2250 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
51.4 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 - Al Badani Abdu 2197 0 - 1
Bo. 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 3½: ½
52.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 ½ - ½
52.2 Velasco Santiago 2281 - Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
52.3 Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 - Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 1 - 0
52.4 Berrios Gabriel 0 - Nepali Badri Lal 2158 1 - 0
Bo. 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1 : 3
53.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 0 - 1
53.2 Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 - Elarbi Abobker 2284 0 - 1
53.3 Cave Christo 2254 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 0 - 1
53.4 Singh Ravishen 2133 - Madi Emad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg 2 : 2
54.1 Bukhalaf Ebrahim 2009 - Sorensen Torben 2345 0 - 1
54.2 Al Afoo Shaker 2196 - Pace Colin 2148 - - +
54.3 Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 - Borg Andrew 2126 1 - 0
54.4 Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 - Gauci Joe 2098 1 - 0
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 3½: ½
55.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.3 Cawdery Daniel 2235 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 1 - 0
55.4 Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 - Antonini Franco 2123 1 - 0
Bo. 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg ½ :3½
56.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 - Matthews Shane 2223 ½ - ½
56.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2154 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
56.3 Yu Marco 1960 - Rowe Duane 2160 0 - 1
56.4 Yu Melvin 2032 - Porter Russel 2201 0 - 1
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 2 : 2
57.1 Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 - Phillips Roy 2252 0 - 1
57.2 Hedayat Suliman 0 - Li Ying Patrick 2159 ½ - ½
57.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 - Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 1 - 0
57.4 Haidary Hameedullah 0 - Seegolam Pradeep 2140 ½ - ½
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg 3 : 1
58.1 Baules Jorge 2264 - Aristotelous Vasileios 0 1 - 0
58.2 Arosemena J 2206 - Savva Panikos 2064 ½ - ½
58.3 Valdes Rances 2127 - Florentiades Michalis 0 1 - 0
58.4 FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 - Klerides Paris 2172 ½ - ½
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg 1½:2½
59.1 Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 - Zamora Roberto 2205 ½ - ½
59.2 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - CM Medina Javier 2249 0 - 1
59.3 Anuruddha Gc 2143 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 1 - 0
59.4 Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 - Medina Ricardo 2007 0 - 1
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 2½:1½
60.1 Kawuma Steven 2157 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 ½ - ½
60.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2152 - Njobvu Ignatious 2236 0 - 1
60.3 Munanira Isaac 2173 - Molale Ofentse 2211 1 - 0
60.4 Kawuma Moses 2205 - Notha Moakofi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 1½:2½
61.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 - Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
61.2 Rouchouse Stevens 2205 - Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 ½ - ½
61.3 Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 - Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 0 - 1
61.4 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 - Wachira William Wachania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg ½ :3½
62.1 Matoewi Roger 2187 - Lebrun Piersont 0 ½ - ½
62.2 Mungroo Franklin 2211 - Velery Afriany 0 0 - 1
62.3 Siban Michael 2031 - Bazil Joslin 0 0 - 1
62.4 Lautan Shatish 0 - Sanon Mondoly 0 0 - 1
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 2 : 2
63.1 Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 - Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 0 - 1
63.2 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 - Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 1 - 0
63.3 Belachew Kebadu 0 - Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 0 - 1
63.4 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 - Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 1 - 0
Bo. 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2½:1½
64.1 Frick Renato 2178 - Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 ½ - ½
64.2 Mannhart Marcel 2173 - FM Muller Leonhard 2201 1 - 0
64.3 Ferster Fabian 2061 - Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 0 - 1
64.4 Guller Andras 2085 - Tjipueja Werner 2148 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 1½:2½
65.1 Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 ½ - ½
65.2 Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 - Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 0 - 1
65.3 Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 - Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 ½ - ½
65.4 Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 - Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 4 : 0
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
66.4 Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 - Iz Aldeen Khaled 1979 1 - 0
Bo. 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 2½:1½
67.1 Wojciechowski Paul 2115 - Rowe Peter 2049 1 - 0
67.2 CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 - Kirby Peter 2047 ½ - ½
67.3 Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 - Ozanne Mark 1961 ½ - ½
67.4 Fulton Anthony John 2137 - Hamperl Fred 2010 ½ - ½
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 1 : 3
68.1 Cuellar Oscar 0 - Meier Kurt 2105 0 - 1
68.2 Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 - Meier Peter 0 1 - 0
68.3 Flanders Cander 2046 - Zialor Michel 0 0 - 1
68.4 Maduro Sherman 2042 - Kimende Ralph 2179 0 - 1
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 2½:1½
69.1 Righi Egio 2122 - Fancy Stuart 2167 0 - 1
69.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 - Press Shaun 2098 1 - 0
69.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 - Jones Rupert 0 ½ - ½
69.4 Cecchetti Roberto 0 - Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 2 : 2
70.1 Lee Sanghoon 2000 - Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 ½ - ½
70.2 Baek Wongi 0 - Kamowa James 0 ½ - ½
70.3 Song Jinwoo 1962 - Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 1 - 0
70.4 Kim Yongtae 1818 - Chalemba Joseph 0 0 - 1
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 1 : 3
71.1 Yueh Wei Po 2088 - Arora Neel 0 ½ - ½
71.2 Hicks Robert Paul 0 - Kumar Manoj 2029 ½ - ½
71.3 Ho Hou Meng 0 - Gautam Asheesh 1955 0 - 1
71.4 Liu Yung Hung 0 - Prasad Calvin 1789 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg 1 : 3
72.1 Murara Maxence 1681 - Silveirinha Jose 2126 0 - 1
72.2 Kabera Godfrey 0 - Mak Keng Kei 2040 0 - 1
72.3 Ruteremara Thetime 0 - Calangi Zachary 2150 1 - 0
72.4 Nzamwitar Aciel 0 - Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 3 : 1
73.1 Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 0 - 1
73.2 Faulks Nick 2104 - Hook William 2109 1 - 0
73.3 Miller Bobby 1883 - Christopher Art 1709 1 - 0
73.4 Lill Sami 1783 - Potter Simon 0 1 - 0
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 1 : 3
74.1 Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 0 - 1
74.2 Allen Darryl 1979 - Croes Octavio 2022 ½ - ½
74.3 Jackson Francis 1753 - Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 ½ - ½
74.4 Mongiello Anthony 0 - Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 0 - 1

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager