37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Men's section

Round 3 on 2006/05/23 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 1 - 0
1.2 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Jussupow Artur 2608 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 1 - 0
1.4 GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 - GM Graf Alexander 2592 0 - 1
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1½:2½
2.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 ½ - ½
2.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 0 - 1
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 3 : 1
3.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Markus Robert 2585 1 - 0
3.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 1 - 0
3.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Popovic Dusan 2496 ½ - ½
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1 : 3
4.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 ½ - ½
4.3 IM Atakisi Umut 2419 - GM Van Wely Loek 2655 0 - 1
4.4 IM Esen Baris 2429 - GM L"ami Erwin 2565 0 - 1
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg ½ :3½
5.1 IM Smerdon David 2460 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 ½ - ½
5.2 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 0 - 1
5.3 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 0 - 1
5.4 Speck Nick 2389 - IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2½:1½
6.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 1 - 0
6.2 GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 1 - 0
6.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 0 - 1
Bo. 62 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 1 - 0
7.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 1 - 0
7.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
7.4 FM Rama Lorenc 2313 - IM Contin Daniel 2396 ½ - ½
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg ½ :3½
8.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Stohl Igor 2538 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 0 - 1
8.3 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 0 - 1
8.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 3 : 1
9.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 1 - 0
9.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - IM Flores Diego 2494 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 3 : 1
10.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 1 - 0
10.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 1 - 0
10.3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
10.4 GM Minasian Artashes 2574 - GM Palo Davor 2546 ½ - ½
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 61 Colombia (COL) Rtg 2½:1½
11.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 1 - 0
11.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 - FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 ½ - ½
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 : 2
12.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2727 - GM Granda Julio 2631 1 - 0
12.2 GM Smirin Ilia 2662 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 0 - 1
12.3 GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 0 - 1
12.4 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg ½ :3½
13.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 0 - 1
13.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 ½ - ½
13.3 IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 - GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 0 - 1
13.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 0 - 1
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2 : 2
14.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 1 - 0
14.2 GM Short Nigel 2677 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 ½ - ½
14.4 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 0 - 1
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 3½: ½
15.1 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 1 - 0
15.3 GM Gausel Einar 2509 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 1 - 0
15.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - Weber Jean-Marie 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg 1½:2½
16.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Torre Eugene 2543 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 ½ - ½
16.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1 : 3
17.1 GM Galego Luis 2543 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 0 - 1
17.2 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 ½ - ½
17.3 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - GM Balogh Csaba 2576 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg ½ :3½
18.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 0 - 1
18.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
18.4 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 - IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 0 - 1
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2½:1½
19.1 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 ½ - ½
19.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 1 - 0
19.4 GM Bauer Christian 2638 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 1 : 3
20.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 1 - 0
20.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 0 - 1
20.3 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 0 - 1
20.4 IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 0 - 1
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1½:2½
21.1 IM Ker Anthony 2337 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 0 - 1
21.2 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 ½ - ½
21.3 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 1 - 0
21.4 Steadman Michael 2262 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 3 : 1
22.1 GM Adly Ahmed 2448 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 1 - 0
22.2 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
22.3 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 - FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 1 - 0
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 4 : 0
23.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 1 - 0
23.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 1 - 0
23.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 1 - 0
23.4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 1 - 0
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 3 : 1
24.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 1 - 0
24.2 GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
24.3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
24.4 GM Marin Mihail 2538 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 59 Chile (CHI) Rtg 3½: ½
25.1 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
25.2 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 ½ - ½
25.3 IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 - IM Barria Daniel 2428 1 - 0
25.4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 - Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 1½:2½
26.1 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
26.2 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 0 - 1
26.3 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 1 - 0
26.4 FM Abu Sufian Shakil 2281 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 0 - 1
Bo. 58 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 1½:2½
27.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 ½ - ½
27.2 Medina Miguel 2398 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 ½ - ½
27.3 IM Pazos Plinio 2371 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 ½ - ½
27.4 Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 0 - 1
Bo. 60 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 41 Macedonia (MKD) Rtg 1½:2½
28.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 1 - 0
28.2 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 0 - 1
28.3 IM Claesen Pieter 2366 - GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 ½ - ½
28.4 FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 0 - 1
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1½:2½
29.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 0 - 1
29.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 1 - 0
29.4 Latorre Manuel 2198 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 0 - 1
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg 3½: ½
30.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 - Saud Mohamed 2154 1 - 0
30.2 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 1 - 0
30.3 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
30.4 IM Zueger Beat 2433 - FM Othman A Moussa 2360 ½ - ½
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 3½: ½
31.1 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 1 - 0
31.2 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
31.3 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 1 - 0
31.4 IM Livshits Ron 2364 - Pascoal Eduardo 2071 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 95 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 4 : 0
32.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 1 - 0
32.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 1 - 0
32.3 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - FM Warner Delisle 2250 1 - 0
32.4 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 - Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 4 : 0
33.1 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 1 - 0
33.2 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 1 - 0
33.3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - FM Cacco Christian 2322 1 - 0
33.4 IM Cvek Robert 2503 - FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 102 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 : 2
34.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - Matthews Shane 2223 1 - 0
34.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 ½ - ½
34.3 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2461 - Rowe Duane 2160 ½ - ½
34.4 GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 - Porter Russel 2201 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1 : 3
35.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 0 - 1
35.2 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
35.3 Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 1 - 0
35.4 Berrios Gabriel 0 - Al-Tamimi Hamad 2290 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 104 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 : 2
36.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 - Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 ½ - ½
36.4 FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 - Yunusov Ilhom 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg ½ :3½
37.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 ½ - ½
37.2 FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 0 - 1
37.3 IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 - IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 0 - 1
37.4 Mazara Adan 2189 - Samolins Vitalijs 2256 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 0 : 4
38.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 0 - 1
38.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - IM Tratar Marko 2499 0 - 1
38.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - IM Borisek Jure 2508 0 - 1
38.4 Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 93 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 : 1
39.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 ½ - ½
39.2 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - Abdul Moula Sabri 2138 1 - 0
39.3 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
39.4 FM Gourlay Iain 2340 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 ½ - ½
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 105 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3 : 1
40.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 1 - 0
40.2 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 - Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
40.3 FM Castaldo Folco 2347 - Njobvu Ignatious 2236 0 - 1
40.4 FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 - Notha Moakofi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 147 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 3 : 1
41.1 Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 ½ - ½
41.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 1 - 0
41.3 Olape Olubunmi 2279 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 ½ - ½
41.4 IM Fola Akintola 2287 - Ferrufino Boris 2259 1 - 0
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg 1 : 3
42.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - IM Neubauer Martin 2454 0 - 1
42.2 Poulsen Martin 2325 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 ½ - ½
42.3 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
42.4 Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - IM Alvir Aco 2382 ½ - ½
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 92 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 : 1
43.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 1 - 0
43.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
43.3 Karim Ismael 2250 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 0 - 1
43.4 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 1 - 0
Bo. 90 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 3½: ½
44.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 1 - 0
44.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 ½ - ½
44.3 Seba Kamel 2236 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 1 - 0
44.4 Meddah Noureddine 2224 - FM Jimenez Juan Leon 2173 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2½:1½
45.1 Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 0 - 1
45.2 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 1 - 0
45.3 FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 - IM Ostos Julio 2312 1 - 0
45.4 Saelee Uaychai 2168 - Semerene Dumit 2299 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 114 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 3½: ½
46.1 Hamad Ahmad 2286 - Kawuma Steven 2157 1 - 0
46.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 - Kantinti Shadrack 2152 1 - 0
46.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
46.4 FM Omearat Adel 2274 - Kawuma Moses 2205 ½ - ½
Bo. 137 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1 : 3
47.1 Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 - Kozlov Roman 2290 0 - 1
47.2 Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 1 - 0
47.3 Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 - Utegaliev A 2224 0 - 1
47.4 Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 - Amanov Zhanibek 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 99 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 3½: ½
48.1 Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 1 - 0
48.2 Shrestha Keshav 2183 - Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
48.3 Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 ½ - ½
48.4 Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 - Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 1 : 3
49.1 Baules Jorge 2264 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
49.2 Arosemena J 2206 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 0 - 1
49.3 Valdes Rances 2127 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 0 - 1
49.4 Diaz Hector 0 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 109 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 2½:1½
50.1 Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 0 - 1
50.2 Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 - Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 ½ - ½
50.3 Yee Soon Wei 2288 - Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
50.4 Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 - Cocogne Ludovic 1965 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 103 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 4 : 0
51.1 GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 1 - 0
51.2 Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 1 - 0
51.3 Samakov Nurdin 2271 - Singh Ravishen 2133 1 - 0
51.4 Maznitsin Andrey 2187 - Chang Dr Eddison 1896 1 - 0
Bo. 129 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 : 4
52.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - - +
52.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
52.3 S. Mohommed Zozik 0 - GM Guliyev Namig 2580 0 - 1
52.4 N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 0 - 1
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 110 Malta (MLT) Rtg 2 : 2
53.1 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 - Sorensen Torben 2345 ½ - ½
53.2 FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 - Pace Colin 2148 0 - 1
53.3 Cawdery Daniel 2235 - Borg Andrew 2126 ½ - ½
53.4 Ophoff Jacobus 2276 - Cassar Horace 1960 1 - 0
Bo. 124 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 91 Wales (WLS) Rtg 0 : 4
54.1 Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 - IM Williams Leighton 2348 0 - 1
54.2 Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 - FM Jones Richard 2308 0 - 1
54.3 Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 - Dineley Richard 2264 0 - 1
54.4 Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 - Spice Alan 2216 0 - 1
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 111 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 3 : 1
55.1 IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 - Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 0 - 1
55.2 Pribeanu Dacian 2277 - Mungroo Franklin 2211 1 - 0
55.3 Draghici Gavril 2096 - Lautan Shatish 0 1 - 0
55.4 Antonini Franco 2123 - Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 97 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg 3½: ½
56.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 ½ - ½
56.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - Kassis Antoine 2208 1 - 0
56.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 - Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 1 - 0
56.4 Laouini Sami 2196 - Sakr Nassim 2148 1 - 0
Bo. 89 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 143 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 3 : 1
57.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 - Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 1 - 0
57.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 ½ - ½
57.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 - Belachew Kebadu 0 ½ - ½
57.4 Hoffmann Rainer 2136 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 1 - 0
Bo. 120 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 139 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 : 1
58.1 Antoniou Antonis 2188 - Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
58.2 Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 - Kumar Manoj 2029 ½ - ½
58.3 Aristotelous Vasileios 0 - Gautam Asheesh 1955 ½ - ½
58.4 Klerides Paris 2172 - Prasad Calvin 1789 1 - 0
Bo. 113 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 122 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 3 : 1
59.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 1 - 0
59.2 Dew Brian 2147 - Fulton Anthony John 2137 ½ - ½
59.3 Tsang Hon Ki 2154 - Jouault Louis 0 ½ - ½
59.4 Chau Sau Ming 2196 - Boxall Graham Radford 2020 1 - 0
Bo. 127 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 115 Monaco (MNC) Rtg 2½:1½
60.1 Righi Egio 2122 - FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 0 - 1
60.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 - Rouchouse Stevens 2205 1 - 0
60.3 CM Grassi Enrico 2065 - Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 ½ - ½
60.4 Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 - Rapaire Jean Michel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 119 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 132 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 3 : 1
61.1 Kojima Shinya 2076 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 1 - 0
61.2 Sano Tomu 2114 - Croes Octavio 2022 0 - 1
61.3 Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 1 - 0
61.4 Nakagori Keiki 2136 - Tromp Rigoberto 2031 1 - 0
Bo. 146 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 112 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 0 : 4
62.1 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 0 - 1
62.2 Kamowa James 0 - Anuruddha Gc 2143 0 - 1
62.3 Mwanza Malama 0 - Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 0 - 1
62.4 Salanjira Blessings 0 - Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 0 - 1
Bo. 123 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 136 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 1½:2½
63.1 Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - Meier Kurt 2105 ½ - ½
63.2 Mak Keng Kei 2040 - Meier Peter 0 0 - 1
63.3 Calangi Zachary 2150 - Zialor Michel 0 0 - 1
63.4 Ho Cheng Fai 2023 - Kimende Ralph 2179 1 - 0
Bo. 135 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 117 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 1½:2½
64.1 Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
64.2 Faulks Nick 2104 - FM Muller Leonhard 2201 ½ - ½
64.3 Miller Bobby 1883 - Tjipueja Werner 2148 0 - 1
64.4 Ebbin Larry 0 - Nitzborn Josef 0 0 - 1
Bo. 141 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 128 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 0 : 4
65.1 Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 - Cuellar Oscar 0 0 - 1
65.2 Allen Darryl 1979 - Mensing Fabio 2127 0 - 1
65.3 Jackson Francis 1753 - Flanders Cander 2046 0 - 1
65.4 Saleem Zayd 0 - Maduro Sherman 2042 0 - 1
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 98 Uruguay (URU) Rtg 2½:1½
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - Carvalho Guillermo 2239 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 1 - 0
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
66.4 Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 - Saralegui Mario 2196 ½ - ½
Bo. 145 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 131 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 1 : 3
67.1 Lebrun Piersont 0 - Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 0 - 1
67.2 Velery Afriany 0 - Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
67.3 Bazil Joslin 0 - Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 1 - 0
67.4 Sanon Mondoly 0 - Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 0 - 1
Bo. 133 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 138 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 3½: ½
68.1 Rowe Peter 2049 - Fancy Stuart 2167 1 - 0
68.2 Kirby Peter 2047 - Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
68.3 Ozanne Mark 1961 - Jones Rupert 0 1 - 0
68.4 Hamperl Fred 2010 - Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 126 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 140 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 4 : 0
69.1 Elarbi Abobker 2284 - Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
69.2 Homrana Mustafa 0 - Lee Sanghoon 2000 1 - 0
69.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 - Baek Wongi 0 1 - 0
69.4 Madi Emad 0 - Kim Hyunwoo 1858 1 - 0
Bo. 134 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 107 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 1½:2½
70.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 - Phillips Roy 2252 0 - 1
70.2 Hook William 2109 - Li Ying Patrick 2159 1 - 0
70.3 Christopher Art 1709 - Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 0 - 1
70.4 Potter Simon 0 - Seegolam Pradeep 2140 ½ - ½
Bo. 130 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 144 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 : 2
71.1 Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 - Yueh Wei Po 2088 1 - 0
71.2 Heyayat Suliman 0 - Hicks Robert Paul 0 1 - 0
71.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 - Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 0 - 1
71.4 Hanif Mahmood 0 - Ho Hou Meng 0 0 - 1
Bo. 118 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 142 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 3 : 1
72.1 Zamora Roberto 2205 - Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
72.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 - Kabera Godfrey 0 0 - 1
72.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 - Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
72.4 Medina Ricardo 2007 - Nzamwitar Aciel 0 1 - 0
Bo. 125 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 116 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 2 : 2
73.1 Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 - Mannhart Marcel 2173 1 - 0
73.2 Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 - Ferster Fabian 2061 0 - 1
73.3 Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 - Guller Andras 2085 1 - 0
73.4 Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 - Schadler Martin 2170 0 - 1

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager