37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Men's section

Round 6 on 2006/05/27 at 15:00
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Nijboer Friso 2584 - GM Rublevskiy Sergey 2687 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 GM Aronian Levon 2756 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 1 - 0
2.3 GM Asrian Karen 2646 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 - IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 ½ - ½
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 0 - 1
3.3 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - GM Spasov Vasil 2578 1 - 0
3.4 GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 - IM Petkov Vladimir 2500 1 - 0
Bo. 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 - FM Sharbaf Mohsen 2362 1 - 0
4.4 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg 3 : 1
5.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Shirov Alexei 2699 1 - 0
5.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2510 1 - 0
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg 1½:2½
6.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 1 - 0
6.2 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 0 - 1
6.3 GM Wang Yue 2598 - GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Zhao Jun 2525 - GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 - GM Godena Michele 2537 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2462 1 - 0
7.3 GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 - IM Bellini Fabio 2499 1 - 0
7.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 - GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Halkias Stelios 2528 - GM Lima Darcy 2489 0 - 1
8.4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 - IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 ½ - ½
Bo. 14 Germany (GER) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 1 : 3
9.1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Jussupow Artur 2608 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Lutz Christopher 2608 - GM Harikrishna P 2680 0 - 1
9.4 GM Graf Alexander 2592 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1 : 3
10.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 ½ - ½
10.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
10.3 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 ½ - ½
10.4 FM Gourlay Iain 2340 - GM Arutinian David 2532 0 - 1
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2½:1½
11.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Palac Mladen 2561 1 - 0
11.2 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - GM Dizdar Goran 2541 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Palo Davor 2546 - GM Zelcic Robert 2525 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - IM Brkic Ante 2526 ½ - ½
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 1 : 3
12.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Navara David 2658 0 - 1
12.2 IM Markos Jan 2492 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 ½ - ½
12.3 IM Petrik Tomas 2515 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 0 - 1
Bo. 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 : 3
13.1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 - GM Gelfand Boris 2727 1 - 0
13.2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 0 - 1
13.3 GM Vajda Levente 2511 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 0 - 1
13.4 GM Parligras Mircea 2543 - GM Huzman Alexander 2576 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1½:2½
14.1 GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 0 - 1
14.3 IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 0 - 1
14.4 GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 - FM Novita Anjas 2336 1 - 0
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 2 : 2
15.1 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Markus Robert 2585 1 - 0
15.2 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 0 - 1
15.3 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - GM Kosic Dragan 2482 1 - 0
15.4 IM Zueger Beat 2433 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 0 - 1
Bo. 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg ½ :3½
16.1 GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 - GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 0 - 1
16.2 GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 - GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 ½ - ½
16.3 GM Guliyev Namig 2580 - GM Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2535 0 - 1
16.4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 - GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 3 : 1
17.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 1 - 0
17.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 1 - 0
17.3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 ½ - ½
17.4 GM Balogh Csaba 2576 - GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 3½: ½
18.1 GM Socko Bartosz 2606 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 1 - 0
18.2 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - IM Kelly Brian 2492 ½ - ½
18.3 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 - IM Collins Sam 2409 1 - 0
18.4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 - IM Quinn Mark 2399 1 - 0
Bo. 13 England (ENG) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 : 2
19.1 GM Adams Michael 2720 - GM Granda Julio 2631 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Short Nigel 2677 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 ½ - ½
19.3 GM Gormally Daniel 2554 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 0 - 1
19.4 GM Conquest Stuart 2505 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2½:1½
20.1 GM Felgaer Ruben 2580 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 0 - 1
20.2 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
20.3 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 - Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
20.4 IM Flores Diego 2494 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 1 - 0
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 2 : 2
21.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 ½ - ½
21.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 ½ - ½
21.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 1 - 0
21.4 FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2283 - FM Erturan Yakup 2353 0 - 1
Bo. 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 : 3
22.1 GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 0 - 1
22.2 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 - GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 ½ - ½
22.3 GM Nedev Trajko 2516 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 ½ - ½
22.4 IM Kizov Atanas 2427 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 0 - 1
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 : 1
23.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Galego Luis 2543 1 - 0
23.2 GM Sokolov Andrei 2628 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 0 - 1
23.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 1 - 0
23.4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 - IM Rocha Sergio 2405 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1 : 3
24.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 0 - 1
24.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 0 - 1
24.3 Seba Kamel 2236 - GM Tu Hoang Thong 2457 ½ - ½
24.4 Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 - FM Dinh Duc Trong 2387 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2½:1½
25.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 1 - 0
25.2 GM Agdestein Simen 2594 - IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 0 - 1
25.3 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - FM Soto Oliver 2310 1 - 0
25.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 ½ - ½
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg 1½:2½
26.1 IM Smerdon David 2460 - GM Dervishi Erald 2506 ½ - ½
26.2 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - IM Shytaj Luca 2433 ½ - ½
26.3 IM Lane Gary 2440 - Mehmeti Dritan 2378 ½ - ½
26.4 Speck Nick 2389 - FM Rama Lorenc 2313 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ :3½
27.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 0 - 1
27.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 ½ - ½
27.3 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 0 - 1
27.4 FM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2347 - GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1 : 3
28.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Torre Eugene 2543 1 - 0
28.2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 - Laylo Darwin 2406 0 - 1
28.3 Medina Miguel 2398 - FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 0 - 1
28.4 IM Pazos Plinio 2371 - FM So Wesley 2254 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg 3½: ½
29.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 1 - 0
29.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 ½ - ½
29.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - IM Zugic Igor 2466 1 - 0
29.4 Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - IM Livshits Ron 2364 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1½:2½
30.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 0 - 1
30.2 IM Hossain Enamul 2460 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 0 - 1
30.3 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 1 - 0
30.4 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 ½ - ½
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 3 : 1
31.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Winants Luc 2530 1 - 0
31.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 1 - 0
31.3 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - IM Claesen Pieter 2366 ½ - ½
31.4 FM Bogut Zeljko 2443 - FM Gulbas Cemil 2362 ½ - ½
Bo. 94 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg 1½:2½
32.1 IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 - Shukuraliev Algis 2267 1 - 0
32.2 FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 - Samakov Nurdin 2271 0 - 1
32.3 FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 - Davletbakov Saddam 2015 ½ - ½
32.4 Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 - FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg 0 : 4
33.1 Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 0 - 1
33.2 FM Curi Gabriel 2278 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 0 - 1
33.3 Saralegui Mario 2196 - IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 0 - 1
33.4 Arias Jorge 2174 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 2½:1½
34.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - Kozlov Roman 2290 1 - 0
34.2 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 0 - 1
34.3 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 1 - 0
34.4 GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 - Issabayev D 2239 ½ - ½
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 2 : 2
35.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 ½ - ½
35.2 FM Doghri Nabil 2364 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 0 - 1
35.3 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 - IM Seeman Tarvo 2412 ½ - ½
35.4 Njili Kamel 0 - Volodin Aleksander 2352 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 2½:1½
36.1 IM Castellanos Renier 2467 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Rojas Luis 2449 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 1 - 0
36.3 IM Barria Daniel 2428 - FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 0 - 1
36.4 Avalos Joao 2262 - Pulito Alberto 2222 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1 : 3
37.1 IM Neubauer Martin 2454 - GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 ½ - ½
37.2 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 - IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 0 - 1
37.3 IM Alvir Aco 2382 - GM Zhu Chen 2483 0 - 1
37.4 FM Genser Harald 2336 - IM Nezad Husain 2345 ½ - ½
Bo. 107 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 2½:1½
38.1 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
38.2 Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 1 - 0
38.3 Yunusov Ilhom 0 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 ½ - ½
38.4 Sangmamadov Davlatmamad 0 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 : 3
39.1 IM Garbett Paul 2345 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
39.2 FM Nokes Roger 2322 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
39.3 IM Dive Russell 2335 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 0 - 1
39.4 Wang Puchen 2259 - Hoffmann Rainer 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg 1½:2½
40.1 IM Williams Leighton 2348 - Hamad Ahmad 2286 ½ - ½
40.2 FM Jones Richard 2308 - FM Mohamed Samir 2298 0 - 1
40.3 Dineley Richard 2264 - IM Hakki Imad 2459 ½ - ½
40.4 Kett Tim 2195 - FM Omearat Adel 2274 ½ - ½
Bo. 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 108 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3½: ½
41.1 IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 - Gaealafshwe Barileng 2125 1 - 0
41.2 IM Berend Fred 2368 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
41.3 FM Brittner Serge 2325 - Molale Ofentse 2211 ½ - ½
41.4 Hartung Jerry 2226 - Notha Moakofi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg ½ :3½
42.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 ½ - ½
42.2 Poulsen Martin 2325 - FM Brunello Sabino 2339 0 - 1
42.3 Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 0 - 1
42.4 Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 - FM Cacco Christian 2322 0 - 1
Bo. 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 : 2
43.1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 ½ - ½
43.2 IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 - IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 1 - 0
43.3 FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
43.4 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg ½ :3½
44.1 IM Eid Fadi 2361 - GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 0 - 1
44.2 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 0 - 1
44.3 Kassis Antoine 2208 - Karim Ismael 2250 ½ - ½
44.4 Sakr Nassim 2148 - FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 0 - 1
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 102 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2½:1½
45.1 Saud Mohamed 2154 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 0 - 1
45.2 IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 - FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 ½ - ½
45.3 Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 1 - 0
45.4 FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 - Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2½:1½
46.1 FM Hussein N A 2334 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 0 - 1
46.2 FM Atia A Jomah 2348 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 1 - 0
46.3 S. Mohommed Zozik 0 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 ½ - ½
46.4 N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - FM Lo Kin Mun Dominic 2040 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 104 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 : 1
47.1 Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 - Ovalle Ramon 2174 1 - 0
47.2 FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 - Velasco Santiago 2281 1 - 0
47.3 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 - Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 1 - 0
47.4 Al Badani Abdu 2197 - Berrios Gabriel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 119 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 96 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg ½ :3½
48.1 Frick Renato 2178 - Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 0 - 1
48.2 Mannhart Marcel 2173 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 0 - 1
48.3 Ferster Fabian 2061 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 ½ - ½
48.4 Guller Andras 2085 - IM Fola Akintola 2287 0 - 1
Bo. 112 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ :3½
49.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 0 - 1
49.2 Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 ½ - ½
49.3 Tamra Attallah 2105 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 0 - 1
49.4 Iz Aldeen Khaled 1979 - Infante Miguel 2163 0 - 1
Bo. 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg - 97 Thailand (THA) Rtg 0 : 4
50.1 Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 - Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 0 - 1
50.2 Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 0 - 1
50.3 Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 0 - 1
50.4 Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 - Saelee Uaychai 2168 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1 : 3
51.1 Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - IM Kobese Watu 2390 0 - 1
51.2 Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 0 - 1
51.3 Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 - Cawdery Daniel 2235 0 - 1
51.4 Nepali Badri Lal 2158 - Van Den Heever Donovan 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 122 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 99 Angola (ANG) Rtg 1 : 3
52.1 Sano Tomu 2114 - IM Pedro Aderito 2308 ½ - ½
52.2 Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 0 - 1
52.3 Hayashi Kenji 2123 - IM Sousa Armindo 2205 ½ - ½
52.4 Nakagori Keiki 2136 - Pascoal Eduardo 2071 0 - 1
Bo. 123 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg - 105 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 0 : 4
53.1 Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
53.2 Aristotelous Vasileios 0 - Rowe Duane 2160 0 - 1
53.3 Savva Panikos 2064 - Porter Russel 2201 0 - 1
53.4 Florentiades Michalis 0 - Brown Equitable 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 110 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg 4 : 0
54.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 - Phillips Roy 2252 1 - 0
54.2 Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 - Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 1 - 0
54.3 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 - Seegolam Pradeep 2140 1 - 0
54.4 Blackman Justin 1972 - Marie Patrick 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 2½:1½
55.1 IM El Taher Fouad 2468 - IM Krylov Sergey 2387 ½ - ½
55.2 IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 0 - 1
55.3 IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 1 - 0
55.4 IM Frhat Ali 2376 - Pribeanu Dacian 2277 1 - 0
Bo. 113 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg 2½:1½
56.1 Pace Colin 2148 - Guidi Guido 0 1 - 0
56.2 Borg Andrew 2126 - Righi Egio 2122 ½ - ½
56.3 Gauci Joe 2098 - CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 ½ - ½
56.4 Cilia Vincenti David 2129 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 ½ - ½
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 0 : 4
57.1 Mensing Fabio 2127 - IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 0 - 1
57.2 Flanders Cander 2046 - FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 0 - 1
57.3 Maduro Sherman 2042 - IM Cueto Jhony 2318 0 - 1
57.4 Vasques Nicolas 0 - FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 0 - 1
Bo. 127 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg - 103 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 1½:2½
58.1 Al Afoo Shaker 2196 - Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 0 - 1
58.2 Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 - Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 ½ - ½
58.3 Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 - Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 0 - 1
58.4 Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 - Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 3 : 1
59.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 - Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 1 - 0
59.2 Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 - Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 0 - 1
59.3 Cave Christo 2254 - Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 1 - 0
59.4 Singh Ravishen 2133 - Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 1 - 0
Bo. 109 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg 3 : 1
60.1 Baules Jorge 2264 - Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 1 - 0
60.2 Arosemena J 2206 - Heyayat Suliman 0 1 - 0
60.3 Valdes Rances 2127 - Hanif Mahmood 0 ½ - ½
60.4 Diaz Hector 0 - Haidary Hameedullah 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 116 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 0 : 4
61.1 Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 0 - 1
61.2 Faulks Nick 2104 - Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
61.3 Freeman Nigel 1749 - Chau Sau Ming 2196 0 - 1
61.4 Ebbin Larry 0 - Yu Melvin 2032 0 - 1
Bo. 115 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 129 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1½:2½
62.1 FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 0 - 1
62.2 Anuruddha Gc 2143 - Elarbi Abobker 2284 0 - 1
62.3 Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 - Homrana Mustafa 0 1 - 0
62.4 Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 ½ - ½
Bo. 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 1½:2½
63.1 Rowe Peter 2049 - Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 ½ - ½
63.2 Kirby Peter 2047 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 ½ - ½
63.3 Ozanne Mark 1961 - Belachew Kebadu 0 ½ - ½
63.4 Forbes Garry 0 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 0 - 1
Bo. 114 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 93 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 1½:2½
64.1 Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 - Jere Daniel 2221 ½ - ½
64.2 Matoewi Roger 2187 - Mwali Chitumbo 2172 1 - 0
64.3 Mungroo Franklin 2211 - Chumfwa Kelvin 0 0 - 1
64.4 Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 - Phiri Richmond 0 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 118 Monaco (MNC) Rtg 1½:2½
65.1 Lebrun Piersont 0 - Rouchouse Stevens 2205 0 - 1
65.2 Velery Afriany 0 - WIM Lebel-Arias Julia 1948 0 - 1
65.3 Bazil Joslin 0 - Calabrese Antonino 1967 1 - 0
65.4 Sanon Mondoly 0 - Rapaire Jean Michel 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 120 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 3½: ½
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - Tjipueja Werner 2148 1 - 0
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - Nitzborn Josef 0 1 - 0
66.4 IM Bieluczyk Bogdan 2268 - Silver Willem August 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 126 Macau (MAC) Rtg 0 : 4
67.1 Arora Neel 0 - Silveirinha Jose 2126 0 - 1
67.2 Kumar Manoj 2029 - Mak Keng Kei 2040 0 - 1
67.3 Gautam Asheesh 1955 - Calangi Zachary 2150 0 - 1
67.4 Prasad Calvin 1789 - Ho Cheng Fai 2023 0 - 1
Bo. 125 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 3 : 1
68.1 CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 - Fancy Stuart 2167 ½ - ½
68.2 Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 - Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
68.3 Fulton Anthony John 2137 - Jones Rupert 0 1 - 0
68.4 Jouault Louis 0 - Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 2 : 2
69.1 Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 0 - 1
69.2 Mwanza Malama 0 - Croes Octavio 2022 1 - 0
69.3 Salanjira Blessings 0 - Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 ½ - ½
69.4 Chalemba Joseph 0 - Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 128 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 117 Uganda (UGA) Rtg 2 : 2
70.1 Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 - Kawuma Steven 2157 ½ - ½
70.2 Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 - Kantinti Shadrack 2152 0 - 1
70.3 Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 - Munanira Isaac 2173 1 - 0
70.4 Wachira William Wachania 0 - Kawuma Moses 2205 ½ - ½
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 121 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 : 2
71.1 Meier Kurt 2105 - Zamora Roberto 2205 ½ - ½
71.2 Meier Peter 0 - FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 0 - 1
71.3 Zialor Michel 0 - Medina Ricardo 2007 ½ - ½
71.4 Kimende Ralph 2179 - Ustariz Carlos 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 1½:2½
72.1 Yueh Wei Po 2088 - Lee Sanghoon 2000 0 - 1
72.2 Hicks Robert Paul 0 - Song Jinwoo 1962 ½ - ½
72.3 Yeh Tzu-Hao 0 - Kim Hyunwoo 1858 ½ - ½
72.4 Ho Hou Meng 0 - Kim Yongtae 1818 ½ - ½
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg 2 : 2
73.1 Hook William 2109 - Murara Maxence 1681 1 - 0
73.2 Lettsome Maurice 1824 - Kabera Godfrey 0 0 - 1
73.3 Christopher Art 1709 - Ruteremara Thetime 0 1 - 0
73.4 Potter Simon 0 - Nzamwitar Aciel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 124 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 0 : 4
74.1 Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 - Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 0 - 1
74.2 Allen Darryl 1979 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
74.3 Jackson Francis 1753 - Younus Muhammad Younus 0 0 - 1
74.4 Saleem Zayd 0 - Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager