37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Men's section

Round 7 on 2006/05/28 at 15:00
Bo. 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 : 3
1.1 GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 0 - 1
1.2 GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Van Wely Loek 2655 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM L'ami Erwin 2565 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 3 : 1
2.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2729 - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 1 - 0
2.2 GM Svidler Peter 2743 - GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 1 - 0
2.3 GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 - GM Azarov Sergei 2592 1 - 0
2.4 GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 - GM Dydyshko Viacheslav 2550 0 - 1
Bo. 2 India (IND) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 - GM Volokytin Andrei 2660 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Harikrishna P 2680 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
3.4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 - GM Elyanov Pavel 2665 ½ - ½
Bo. 7 USA (USA) Rtg - 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 : 2
4.1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 - GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Ibragimov Ildar 2637 - GM Berg Emanuel 2539 0 - 1
4.3 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 - GM Hillarp-Persson Tiger 2524 1 - 0
4.4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2575 - IM Carlsson Pontus 2433 ½ - ½
Bo. 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 1 : 3
5.1 GM Vescovi Giovanni 2622 - GM Barsov Aleksey 2525 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 - GM Gareyev Timur 2522 0 - 1
5.3 GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 - IM Filippov Anton 2497 ½ - ½
5.4 IM Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda 2471 - GM Iuldachev Saidali 2480 0 - 1
Bo. 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 21 Poland (POL) Rtg 3 : 1
6.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2646 - GM Socko Bartosz 2606 1 - 0
6.2 GM Kacheishvili Giorgi 2605 - GM Kempinski Robert 2586 0 - 1
6.3 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2576 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 1 - 0
6.4 GM Arutinian David 2532 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2597 1 - 0
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - IM Fernando Diogo 2467 1 - 0
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - IM Damaso Rui 2452 ½ - ½
7.3 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 1 - 0
7.4 IM Arlandi Ennio 2453 - FM Dias Paulo 2371 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg 3 : 1
8.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Smirin Ilia 2662 1 - 0
8.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Avrukh Boris 2633 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - GM Mikhalevski Victor 2566 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 3½: ½
9.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Adianto Utut 2589 1 - 0
9.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Nogueira Santiago Jesus 2556 - IM Irwanto Sadikin 2452 1 - 0
9.4 GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 - FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 2½:1½
10.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 1 - 0
10.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 0 - 1
10.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 1 - 0
10.4 IM Iotov Valentin 2432 - GM Ruck Robert 2537 ½ - ½
Bo. 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 1 : 3
11.1 GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 ½ - ½
11.2 IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 0 - 1
11.3 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 - GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 ½ - ½
11.4 FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 - GM Palo Davor 2546 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 : 3
12.1 GM Bologan Viktor 2666 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 0 - 1
12.3 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2492 - GM Banikas Hristos 2576 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Soltanici Ruslan 2323 - GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2577 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2 : 2
13.1 GM Shirov Alexei 2699 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 - GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 ½ - ½
13.4 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 - IM Le Quang Liem 2473 ½ - ½
Bo. 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 12 China (CHN) Rtg 1 : 3
14.1 GM Peralta Fernando 2524 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 - GM Zhang Zhong 2640 0 - 1
14.3 IM Flores Diego 2494 - GM Wang Yue 2598 0 - 1
14.4 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 - GM Ni Hua 2607 ½ - ½
Bo. 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1½:2½
15.1 GM Markus Robert 2585 - GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 - GM Sermek Drazen 2523 0 - 1
15.3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 - IM Tratar Marko 2499 ½ - ½
15.4 IM Popovic Dusan 2496 - IM Lenic Luka 2466 ½ - ½
Bo. 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 5 France (FRA) Rtg ½ :3½
16.1 GM Garcia Gildardo 2431 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 0 - 1
16.2 IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 - GM Lautier Joel 2682 0 - 1
16.3 IM Escobar Forero Alder 2429 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 0 - 1
16.4 Zuluaga Cesar 2226 - GM Bauer Christian 2638 ½ - ½
Bo. 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 0 : 4
17.1 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2603 0 - 1
17.2 FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 0 - 1
17.3 FM Lim Yee Weng 2330 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 0 - 1
17.4 Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 - GM Graf Alexander 2592 0 - 1
Bo. 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 3½: ½
18.1 GM Paragua Mark 2617 - GM Stefansson Hannes Hlifar 2579 1 - 0
18.2 GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 1 - 0
18.3 Laylo Darwin 2406 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 ½ - ½
18.4 FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 - GM Thorhallsson Throstur 2448 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 2 : 2
19.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 ½ - ½
19.2 GM Dizdar Goran 2541 - GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 0 - 1
19.3 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 - IM Forster Richard 2496 1 - 0
19.4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - IM Zueger Beat 2433 ½ - ½
Bo. 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 2½:1½
20.1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 - GM Adams Michael 2720 1 - 0
20.2 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 - GM Short Nigel 2677 0 - 1
20.3 GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 1 - 0
20.4 GM Djurhuus Rune 2466 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 ½ - ½
Bo. 66 Peru (PER) Rtg - 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg 2 : 2
21.1 GM Granda Julio 2631 - GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 1 - 0
21.2 IM Cordova Emilio 2429 - IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 0 - 1
21.3 FM Pacheco Marco 2331 - IM Bachmann Axel 2414 0 - 1
21.4 FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 - Latorre Manuel 2198 1 - 0
Bo. 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 : 2
22.1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2643 - GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2596 1 - 0
22.2 GM Atalik Suat 2632 - GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 ½ - ½
22.3 IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2455 - GM Malisauskas Vidmantas 2503 0 - 1
22.4 FM Erturan Yakup 2353 - IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 : 3
23.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 ½ - ½
23.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM Stohl Igor 2538 ½ - ½
23.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - IM Petrik Tomas 2515 0 - 1
23.4 FM Rama Lorenc 2313 - GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 2½:1½
24.1 GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter 2695 ½ - ½
24.2 GM Predojevic Borki 2566 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 ½ - ½
24.3 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 - GM Marin Mihail 2538 ½ - ½
24.4 IM Saric Ibro 2476 - GM Parligras Mircea 2543 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1½:2½
25.1 GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 ½ - ½
25.2 IM Karttunen Mika 2431 - IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 0 - 1
25.3 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 - IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 ½ - ½
25.4 IM Mäki-Uuro Miikka 2407 - FM Berry Neil 2285 ½ - ½
Bo. 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 2 : 2
26.1 IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 0 - 1
26.2 GM Odeev Handjar 2492 - IM Abdelnabbi Imed 2461 ½ - ½
26.3 Amanov Mesgen 2305 - IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 ½ - ½
26.4 IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 - IM Frhat Ali 2376 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 1 : 3
27.1 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 - FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 0 - 1
27.2 GM Meijers Viesturs 2482 - Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 0 - 1
27.3 IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 - FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 1 - 0
27.4 Samolins Vitalijs 2256 - GM Hatanbaatar Bazar 2433 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2½:1½
28.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - Khelfallah Omar Badredine 2200 1 - 0
28.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - Seba Kamel 2236 1 - 0
28.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - Meddah Noureddine 2224 ½ - ½
28.4 IM Nezad Husain 2345 - Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 1½:2½
29.1 GM Hamdouchi Hichem 2559 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 ½ - ½
29.2 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - IM Rojas Luis 2449 0 - 1
29.3 Karim Ismael 2250 - Arancibia Eduardo 2409 0 - 1
29.4 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 - Avalos Joao 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2½:1½
30.1 GM Rogers Ian 2564 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
30.2 IM Smerdon David 2460 - IM Bakalarz Mieczyslaw 2421 ½ - ½
30.3 IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 - IM Berend Fred 2368 ½ - ½
30.4 IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 - Weber Jean-Marie 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 : 4
31.1 Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 0 - 1
31.2 Samakov Nurdin 2271 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
31.3 Davletbakov Saddam 2015 - GM Guseinov Gadir 2617 0 - 1
31.4 FM Tologontegin Semetey 2270 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 2 : 2
32.1 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 1 - 0
32.2 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 ½ - ½
32.3 FM Rombaldoni Denis 2322 - GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2456 ½ - ½
32.4 FM Genocchio Daniele 2340 - IM Kizov Atanas 2427 0 - 1
Bo. 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2½:1½
33.1 IM Prasca Rafael 2448 - GM Baburin Alexander 2519 0 - 1
33.2 IM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2232 - IM Collins Sam 2409 1 - 0
33.3 FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 - FM Daly Colm 2380 1 - 0
33.4 Semerene Dumit 2299 - IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 ½ - ½
Bo. 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 1½:2½
34.1 IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 - GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 - IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 0 - 1
34.3 IM Salov Sergey 2293 - IM Pazos Plinio 2371 1 - 0
34.4 Hoffmann Rainer 2136 - Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg - 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 1 : 3
35.1 Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 - IM Hossain Enamul 2460 1 - 0
35.2 FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 - IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 0 - 1
35.3 Saelee Uaychai 2168 - IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 0 - 1
35.4 Chinvasyawong Pravit 2165 - FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 : 1
36.1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 ½ - ½
36.2 IM Kanep Meelis 2509 - FM Arias Lemnys Antonio 2267 1 - 0
36.3 IM Sepp Olav 2470 - FM Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 1 - 0
36.4 Volodin Aleksander 2352 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg ½ :3½
37.1 Hamad Ahmad 2286 - GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 0 - 1
37.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 - IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 0 - 1
37.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - IM Escobedo Tinajero Alberto 2399 ½ - ½
37.4 Elbaba Ezat 2166 - FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 0 - 1
Bo. 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 : 2
38.1 Matthews Shane 2223 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 0 - 1
38.2 FM Elliott Warren 2262 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 1 - 0
38.3 Rowe Duane 2160 - Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad 2274 1 - 0
38.4 Brown Equitable 2057 - Yunusov Ilhom 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg ½ :3½
39.1 IM Mateo Ramon 2401 - Kozlov Roman 2290 0 - 1
39.2 Mazara Adan 2189 - IM Kuderinov Kirill 2442 ½ - ½
39.3 Infante Miguel 2163 - IM Ismagambetov An 2420 0 - 1
39.4 Puntier Fausto 2164 - Issabayev D 2239 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 4 : 0
40.1 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 - Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 1 - 0
40.2 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - Algadi Sabri 0 1 - 0
40.3 IM Claesen Pieter 2366 - FM Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed 0 1 - 0
40.4 IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 - FM Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 3½: ½
41.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - FM Hussein N A 2334 1 - 0
41.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - FM Atia A Jomah 2348 1 - 0
41.3 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 - S. Mohommed Zozik 0 1 - 0
41.4 IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2419 - N.Karim Mohammed 2228 ½ - ½
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg 2 : 2
42.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 0 - 1
42.2 IM Cueto Jhony 2318 - Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 ½ - ½
42.3 Ferrufino Boris 2259 - Austin Dirk Wilberton 2137 1 - 0
42.4 FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 - Blackman Justin 1972 ½ - ½
Bo. 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg 1½:2½
43.1 IM Kobese Watu 2390 - IM Hassan Abdullah 2368 ½ - ½
43.2 IM Solomon Kenny 2323 - Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 1 - 0
43.3 Cawdery Daniel 2235 - FM Abdul Majeed Mohamad 2253 0 - 1
43.4 Ophoff Jacobus 2276 - FM Saleh Jasem 2325 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg - 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 : 2
44.1 IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 - IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 ½ - ½
44.2 FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 - IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 ½ - ½
44.3 FM Castaldo Folco 2347 - IM Murillo Alexis 2355 1 - 0
44.4 FM Molina Fabrizio 2290 - Arias Rodolfo 2185 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 3 : 1
45.1 IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 ½ - ½
45.2 IM Danner Georg 2402 - IM Oms Pallise Josep 2496 ½ - ½
45.3 IM Alvir Aco 2382 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 1 - 0
45.4 Kreisl Robert 2288 - FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2260 1 - 0
Bo. 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg - 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1 : 3
46.1 WGM Corke Anya 2203 - Dineley Richard 2264 ½ - ½
46.2 Tsang Hon Ki 2154 - Kett Tim 2195 0 - 1
46.3 Chau Sau Ming 2196 - Spice Alan 2216 ½ - ½
46.4 Yu Melvin 2032 - Thomas Jac 1988 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg 1 : 3
47.1 Domingos Catarino 2250 - IM Davila Carlos 2374 1 - 0
47.2 IM Sousa Armindo 2205 - IM Canda Danilo 2304 0 - 1
47.3 IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 - FM Sirias Danilo 2309 0 - 1
47.4 Pascoal Eduardo 2071 - FM Lacayo Rene 2271 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 1 : 3
48.1 IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 ½ - ½
48.2 FM Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique 2188 - IM Garbett Paul 2345 ½ - ½
48.3 Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 - Wang Puchen 2259 0 - 1
48.4 Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto 2195 - Steadman Michael 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg - 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 1 : 3
49.1 Carvalho Guillermo 2239 - FM Harper Ryan 2270 0 - 1
49.2 Larrea Manuel 2278 - Ramsingh Yogendranath 2196 1 - 0
49.3 Arias Jorge 2174 - Singh Ravishen 2133 0 - 1
49.4 Genta Alejandro 2161 - Chang Dr Eddison 1896 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg - 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 4 : 0
50.1 GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 - FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 1 - 0
50.2 FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 - Njobvu Ignatious 2236 1 - 0
50.3 IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 - Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 1 - 0
50.4 IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 - Molale Ofentse 2211 1 - 0
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg 0 : 4
51.1 Silveirinha Jose 2126 - IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 0 - 1
51.2 Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - IM Rodgaard John 2344 0 - 1
51.3 Fesalbon Rolando 2113 - Ziska Helgi D. 2306 0 - 1
51.4 Mak Keng Kei 2040 - Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg - 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 0 : 4
52.1 Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon 2183 - IM Santa Juan 2211 0 - 1
52.2 Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 - IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 0 - 1
52.3 Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari 2168 - Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 0 - 1
52.4 Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 - Berrios Gabriel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg 1½:2½
53.1 Baules Jorge 2264 - Sorensen Torben 2345 ½ - ½
53.2 Arosemena J 2206 - Gauci Joe 2098 0 - 1
53.3 Valdes Rances 2127 - Cilia Vincenti David 2129 1 - 0
53.4 Diaz Hector 0 - Cassar Horace 1960 0 - 1
Bo. 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg 1½:2½
54.1 Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 - IM Eid Fadi 2361 ½ - ½
54.2 Kojima Shinya 2076 - Kassis Antoine 2208 0 - 1
54.3 Sano Tomu 2114 - WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 0 - 1
54.4 Iwasaki Yudai 2080 - Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 1 - 0
Bo. 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg 1 : 3
55.1 IM Krylov Sergey 2387 - GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 0 - 1
55.2 IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 - FM Doghri Nabil 2364 1 - 0
55.3 Draghici Gavril 2096 - FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 0 - 1
55.4 Antonini Franco 2123 - Njili Kamel 0 0 - 1
Bo. 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg 3 : 1
56.1 FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 - FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 1 - 0
56.2 Elarbi Abobker 2284 - Belachew Kebadu 0 1 - 0
56.3 FM Asabri Hussien 2215 - Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 0 - 1
56.4 Madi Emad 0 - Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg - 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg 1 : 3
57.1 Righi Egio 2122 - Shrestha Keshav 2183 1 - 0
57.2 CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 - Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 0 - 1
57.3 Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 - Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 0 - 1
57.4 Cecchetti Roberto 0 - Nepali Badri Lal 2158 0 - 1
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2½:1½
58.1 Jere Daniel 2221 - Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 0 - 1
58.2 Chumfwa Kelvin 0 - FM Muller Leonhard 2201 1 - 0
58.3 Nsakanya Chanda 0 - Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 ½ - ½
58.4 Phiri Richmond 0 - Silver Willem August 0 1 - 0
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 2 : 2
59.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 - Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 1 - 0
59.2 Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 - Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
59.3 Calabrese Antonino 1967 - Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
59.4 Rapaire Jean Michel 0 - Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg - 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg 2 : 2
60.1 GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 - Frick Renato 2178 1 - 0
60.2 Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 - Ferster Fabian 2061 ½ - ½
60.3 Tamra Attallah 2105 - Guller Andras 2085 ½ - ½
60.4 Cocogne Ludovic 1965 - Schadler Martin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 2½:1½
61.1 Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 - Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 1 - 0
61.2 Anuruddha Gc 2143 - Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
61.3 Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 - Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 ½ - ½
61.4 Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 - Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 1 - 0
Bo. 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg - 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg 2½:1½
62.1 Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 - Wojciechowski Paul 2115 ½ - ½
62.2 Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 - CM Simmons Matthew Edwin 2060 ½ - ½
62.3 Maia Mariano Tesoura De 0 - Hawes Jonathan Richard 2166 ½ - ½
62.4 Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 - Boxall Graham Radford 2020 1 - 0
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg 2½:1½
63.1 Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 - Antoniou Antonis 2188 ½ - ½
63.2 Heyayat Suliman 0 - Aristotelous Vasileios 0 1 - 0
63.3 Hanif Mahmood 0 - Savva Panikos 2064 0 - 1
63.4 Haidary Hameedullah 0 - Klerides Paris 2172 1 - 0
Bo. 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 1½:2½
64.1 Gajadin Dewperkash 2186 - Kirby Peter 2047 1 - 0
64.2 Mungroo Franklin 2211 - Ozanne Mark 1961 0 - 1
64.3 Siban Michael 2031 - Hamperl Fred 2010 0 - 1
64.4 Dos Ramos Ricardo 2163 - CM Brookfield Toby 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg 4 : 0
65.1 Kawuma Steven 2157 - Chimthere Alfred Charles 0 1 - 0
65.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2152 - Kamowa James 0 1 - 0
65.3 Munanira Isaac 2173 - Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 1 - 0
65.4 Kawuma Moses 2205 - Salanjira Blessings 0 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 2 : 2
66.1 Adebayo Adegboyega Joel 2251 - IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 ½ - ½
66.2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 - IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 1 - 0
66.3 IM Adu Oladapo 2280 - IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 0 - 1
66.4 Olape Olubunmi 2279 - Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 ½ - ½
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg 1½:2½
67.1 Zamora Roberto 2205 - Lebrun Piersont 0 ½ - ½
67.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 - Velery Afriany 0 1 - 0
67.3 FM Montesinos Jorge 2057 - Bazil Joslin 0 0 - 1
67.4 Medina Ricardo 2007 - Sanon Mondoly 0 0 - 1
Bo. 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg - 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg 3 : 1
68.1 Lee Sanghoon 2000 - Meier Kurt 2105 1 - 0
68.2 Baek Wongi 0 - Meier Peter 0 0 - 1
68.3 Song Jinwoo 1962 - Zialor Michel 0 1 - 0
68.4 Kim Yongtae 1818 - Kimende Ralph 2179 1 - 0
Bo. 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg - 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg ½ :3½
69.1 Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 - Cuellar Oscar 0 0 - 1
69.2 Croes Octavio 2022 - Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 0 - 1
69.3 Pesqueira Jose Andres 1992 - Mensing Fabio 2127 0 - 1
69.4 Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo 0 - Maduro Sherman 2042 ½ - ½
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 3½: ½
70.1 Phillips Roy 2252 - Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 1 - 0
70.2 Li Ying Patrick 2159 - Makatia Alexander Pani 1970 1 - 0
70.3 Seegolam Pradeep 2140 - Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 ½ - ½
70.4 Marie Patrick 2200 - Wachira William Wachania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg - 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg 1½:2½
71.1 Fancy Stuart 2167 - Kovacova Zuzana 2098 ½ - ½
71.2 Press Shaun 2098 - Faulks Nick 2104 ½ - ½
71.3 Jones Rupert 0 - Miller Bobby 1883 ½ - ½
71.4 Skehan Craig 0 - Lill Sami 1783 0 - 1
Bo. 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3½: ½
72.1 Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 - Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
72.2 IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 - Kumar Manoj 2029 1 - 0
72.3 Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib 0 - Gautam Asheesh 1955 ½ - ½
72.4 Karim Amer 2260 - Prasad Calvin 1789 1 - 0
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg ½ :3½
73.1 Murara Maxence 1681 - Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
73.2 Kabera Godfrey 0 - Hicks Robert Paul 0 0 - 1
73.3 Ruteremara Thetime 0 - Ho Hou Meng 0 0 - 1
73.4 Nzamwitar Aciel 0 - Liu Yung Hung 0 0 - 1
Bo. 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg 1 : 3
74.1 Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 - FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 0 - 1
74.2 Allen Darryl 1979 - Hook William 2109 ½ - ½
74.3 Jackson Francis 1753 - Lettsome Maurice 1824 ½ - ½
74.4 Mongiello Anthony 0 - Christopher Art 1709 0 - 1

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager