37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Men's section

Round 8 on 2006/05/29 at 15:00
Bo. 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 3 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 : 3
1.1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2652 - GM Aronian Levon 2756 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2647 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2706 0 - 1
1.3 GM Delgado Ramirez Neuris 2529 - GM Asrian Karen 2646 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Quezada Perez Yuniesky 2512 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2612 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 2 : 2
2.1 GM Navara David 2658 - GM Svidler Peter 2743 1 - 0
2.2 GM Hracek Zbynek 2593 - GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Babula Vlastimil 2583 - GM Morozevich Alexander 2730 0 - 1
2.4 GM Laznicka Viktor 2551 - GM Bareev Evgeny 2701 ½ - ½
Bo. 30 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 17 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2673 - GM Jobava Baadur 2646 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Gareyev Timur 2522 - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 1 - 0
3.3 IM Filippov Anton 2497 - GM Gagunashvili Merab 2560 0 - 1
3.4 IM Kayumov Sergey 2426 - GM Arutinian David 2532 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 4 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 : 3
4.1 GM Agrest Evgenij 2570 - GM Ivanchuk Vasyl 2731 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Hellsten Johan 2564 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2661 0 - 1
4.3 GM Berg Emanuel 2539 - GM Moiseyenko Alexander 2662 0 - 1
4.4 GM Cicak Slavko 2506 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 ½ - ½
Bo. 5 France (FRA) Rtg - 8 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 3 : 1
5.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2708 - GM Sokolov Ivan 2676 1 - 0
5.2 GM Lautier Joel 2682 - GM Tiviakov Sergey 2669 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2633 - GM Nijboer Friso 2584 1 - 0
5.4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2576 - GM Van Den Doel Erik 2579 ½ - ½
Bo. 25 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 7 USA (USA) Rtg 1 : 3
6.1 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2646 - GM Kamsky Gata 2671 0 - 1
6.2 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2555 - GM Onischuk Alexander 2650 0 - 1
6.3 GM Hansen Lars Bo 2560 - GM Nakamura Hikaru 2664 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Schandorff Lars 2521 - GM Kaidanov Gregory 2603 ½ - ½
Bo. 43 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 46 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1 : 3
7.1 GM Godena Michele 2537 - GM Kulaots Kaido 2557 ½ - ½
7.2 IM Bellini Fabio 2499 - IM Kanep Meelis 2509 0 - 1
7.3 IM D'Amore Carlo 2474 - IM Sepp Olav 2470 0 - 1
7.4 IM Contin Daniel 2396 - IM Liiva Riho 2411 ½ - ½
Bo. 19 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 14 Germany (GER) Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2634 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2664 0 - 1
8.2 GM Fedorov Alexei 2614 - GM Jussupow Artur 2608 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2511 - GM Luther Thomas 2593 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Tihonov Jurij 2472 - GM Lutz Christopher 2608 ½ - ½
Bo. 12 China (CHN) Rtg - 35 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 3½: ½
9.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2640 - GM Paragua Mark 2617 1 - 0
9.2 GM Zhang Zhong 2640 - GM Antonio Rogelio 2539 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Zhang Pengxiang 2623 - Laylo Darwin 2406 1 - 0
9.4 GM Wang Yue 2598 - FM Dimakiling Oliver 2452 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 2 India (IND) Rtg 1½:2½
10.1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2677 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2803 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2635 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2692 0 - 1
10.3 GM Delchev Aleksander 2640 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2578 1 - 0
10.4 GM Spasov Vasil 2578 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2550 0 - 1
Bo. 32 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 22 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2½:1½
11.1 GM Beliavsky Alexander 2622 - GM Kotronias Vasilios 2598 1 - 0
11.2 GM Pavasovic Dusko 2534 - GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2577 ½ - ½
11.3 IM Tratar Marko 2499 - GM Halkias Stelios 2528 ½ - ½
11.4 IM Borisek Jure 2508 - GM Nikolaidis Ioannis 2518 ½ - ½
Bo. 37 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 26 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 2 : 2
12.1 GM Dao Thien Hai 2560 - GM Milos Junior Gilberto 2589 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2542 - GM Leitao Rafael 2575 0 - 1
12.3 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2555 - GM Sunye Neto Jaime 2507 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Le Quang Liem 2473 - GM Lima Darcy 2489 1 - 0
Bo. 6 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 9 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 : 2
13.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2727 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2717 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Sutovsky Emil 2628 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2659 0 - 1
13.3 GM Avrukh Boris 2633 - GM Guliyev Namig 2580 1 - 0
13.4 GM Huzman Alexander 2576 - GM Mamedov Rauf 2538 ½ - ½
Bo. 16 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 11 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2 : 2
14.1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2657 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2666 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Gyimesi Zoltan 2614 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2608 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2593 - GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen 2540 ½ - ½
14.4 GM Horvath Adam 2532 - GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2525 ½ - ½
Bo. 21 Poland (POL) Rtg - 24 Norway (NOR) Rtg 1½:2½
15.1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2584 - GM Carlsen Magnus 2646 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Kempinski Robert 2586 - GM Agdestein Simen 2594 0 - 1
15.3 GM Bartel Mateusz 2554 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2559 1 - 0
15.4 IM Czarnota Pawel 2529 - GM Lie Kjetil A. 2493 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 66 Peru (PER) Rtg 3 : 1
16.1 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2597 - GM Granda Julio 2631 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Timoscenko Gennadij 2482 - IM Cordova Emilio 2429 ½ - ½
16.3 IM Markos Jan 2492 - FM Pacheco Marco 2331 1 - 0
16.4 GM Likavsky Tomas 2492 - FM Cruz Cristhian 2225 1 - 0
Bo. 49 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 51 Iran (IRI) Rtg 1 : 3
17.1 GM Rowson Jonathan 2594 - GM Ghaemmaghami Ehsan 2584 ½ - ½
17.2 GM McNab Colin 2437 - IM Mahjoob Zardast Morteza 2419 0 - 1
17.3 IM Shaw John Kerr 2439 - GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2490 ½ - ½
17.4 IM Aagaard Jacob 2447 - FM Darbanvaighani Mortaza 2396 0 - 1
Bo. 28 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 33 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 3 : 1
18.1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2606 - GM Markus Robert 2585 ½ - ½
18.2 GM Palac Mladen 2561 - GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 1 - 0
18.3 GM Zelcic Robert 2525 - GM Savic Miodrag R 2524 1 - 0
18.4 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2527 - IM Popovic Dusan 2496 ½ - ½
Bo. 29 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 40 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1½:2½
19.1 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2611 - GM Kurajica Bojan 2548 0 - 1
19.2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2570 - GM Predojevic Borki 2566 ½ - ½
19.3 GM Gallagher Joseph 2530 - IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2492 1 - 0
19.4 GM Jenni Florian 2510 - IM Saric Ibro 2476 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Belgium (BEL) Rtg - 23 Moldova (MDA) Rtg ½ :3½
20.1 GM Winants Luc 2530 - GM Bologan Viktor 2666 0 - 1
20.2 IM Dutreeuw Marc 2389 - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2601 0 - 1
20.3 IM Van Der Stricht Geert 2417 - GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 ½ - ½
20.4 IM Cekro Ekrem 2416 - IM Slovineanu Viacheslav 2402 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 13 England (ENG) Rtg 1½:2½
21.1 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2532 - GM Short Nigel 2677 ½ - ½
21.2 IM Butnorius Algimantas 2392 - GM Speelman Jonathan 2555 0 - 1
21.3 IM Zagorskis Darius 2490 - GM Conquest Stuart 2505 1 - 0
21.4 FM Savickas Airidas 2300 - GM Pert Nicholas 2494 0 - 1
Bo. 64 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg - 38 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 3 : 1
22.1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2530 - GM Peralta Fernando 2524 1 - 0
22.2 IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2425 - GM Ricardi Pablo 2515 1 - 0
22.3 IM Bachmann Axel 2414 - GM Zarnicki Pablo 2507 1 - 0
22.4 FM Sosa Harrison Jorge 2310 - IM Valerga Diego 2470 0 - 1
Bo. 81 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 34 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 0 : 4
23.1 FM Batchuluun Cegmed 2303 - GM Atalik Suat 2632 0 - 1
23.2 Gundavaa Bayarsaihan 2124 - IM Atakisi Umut 2419 0 - 1
23.3 FM Byambaa Zulzaga 2322 - IM Esen Baris 2429 0 - 1
23.4 Bayarmandah Balgan 2042 - FM Erturan Yakup 2353 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 60 Chile (CHI) Rtg 3 : 1
24.1 GM Megaranto Susanto 2524 - IM Castellanos Renier 2467 1 - 0
24.2 FM Hamdani Rudin 2364 - IM Barria Daniel 2428 ½ - ½
24.3 FM Wahono Awam 2391 - Arancibia Eduardo 2409 1 - 0
24.4 FM Novita Anjas 2336 - FM Flores Mauricio 2373 ½ - ½
Bo. 73 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 56 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 1½:2½
25.1 Kozlov Roman 2290 - GM Adly Ahmed 2448 1 - 0
25.2 Issabayev D 2239 - IM El Taher Fouad 2468 0 - 1
25.3 Utegaliev A 2224 - IM Ezat Mohamed 2414 ½ - ½
25.4 Amanov Zhanibek 0 - IM Sarwat Walaa 2400 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg - 15 Romania (ROM) Rtg 1 : 3
26.1 GM Belkhodja Slim 2506 - GM Istratescu Andrei 2621 ½ - ½
26.2 GM Bouaziz Slim 2338 - GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2582 0 - 1
26.3 FM Chikhaoui Walid 2322 - GM Marin Mihail 2538 ½ - ½
26.4 Njili Kamel 0 - GM Vajda Levente 2511 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 50 Australia (AUS) Rtg 1½:2½
27.1 GM Al-Modiahki Mohammed 2579 - IM Smerdon David 2460 ½ - ½
27.2 IM Al Sayed Mohammed 2479 - IM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2452 0 - 1
27.3 GM Zhu Chen 2483 - IM Lane Gary 2440 1 - 0
27.4 IM Nezad Husain 2345 - IM Wohl Aleksandar 2432 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 75 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2½:1½
28.1 GM Rahman Ziaur 2546 - IM Prasca Rafael 2448 1 - 0
28.2 IM Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib 2484 - FM Hernandez Alexander 2287 ½ - ½
28.3 IM Reefat Bin-Sattar 2481 - IM Ostos Julio 2312 1 - 0
28.4 FM Hasan Mehdi (Parag) 2343 - Semerene Dumit 2299 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 57 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 3 : 1
29.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2521 - IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2463 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2494 - GM Odeev Handjar 2492 ½ - ½
29.3 IM Espinosa Rafael 2380 - Amanov Mesgen 2305 1 - 0
29.4 FM Capo Vidal Uriel 2357 - IM Grigoryan Karen 2411 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 62 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 : 3
30.1 GM Charbonneau Pascal 2510 - IM Cuartas Jaime Alexander 2458 0 - 1
30.2 GM Bluvshtein Mark 2531 - FM Barrientos Sergio 2430 0 - 1
30.3 IM Zugic Igor 2466 - FM Mendoza Rafael 2401 ½ - ½
30.4 IM Krnan Tomas 2409 - Zuluaga Cesar 2226 ½ - ½
Bo. 58 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 27 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 : 3
31.1 GM Dervishi Erald 2506 - GM Hjartarson Johann 2619 0 - 1
31.2 IM Shytaj Luca 2433 - GM Olafsson Helgi 2521 ½ - ½
31.3 FM Qendro Llambi 2395 - GM Danielsen Henrik 2520 ½ - ½
31.4 Mehmeti Dritan 2378 - IM Kristjansson Stefan 2480 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 53 Finland (FIN) Rtg 2½:1½
32.1 FM Ronchetti Niccolo 2419 - GM Nybäck Tomi 2563 0 - 1
32.2 FM Vocaturo Daniele 2402 - IM Karttunen Mika 2431 1 - 0
32.3 FM Brunello Sabino 2339 - IM Nyysti Sampsa 2369 ½ - ½
32.4 FM Cacco Christian 2322 - GM Westerinen Heikki 2386 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 41 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 : 3
33.1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos 2509 - GM Mitkov Nikola 2561 ½ - ½
33.2 IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2476 - GM Georgiev Vladimir 2535 0 - 1
33.3 Medina Miguel 2398 - GM Nedev Trajko 2516 ½ - ½
33.4 Guerra Tulcan Lenin 2299 - GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 2419 0 - 1
Bo. 91 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 68 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 2 : 2
34.1 IM Adlane Arab 2424 - GM Wong Meng Kong 2459 ½ - ½
34.2 IM Haddouche Mohamed 2279 - FM Goh Wei Ming 2413 ½ - ½
34.3 Meddah Noureddine 2224 - IM Goh Koon Jong Jason 2386 0 - 1
34.4 Bouhaddad Abdelkrim 2099 - IM Chan Peng Kong 2295 1 - 0
Bo. 54 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 63 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2½:1½
35.1 GM Baburin Alexander 2519 - GM David Alberto 2580 ½ - ½
35.2 IM Kelly Brian 2492 - IM Berend Fred 2368 ½ - ½
35.3 IM Quinn Mark 2399 - FM Brittner Serge 2325 ½ - ½
35.4 IM Heidenfeld Mark 2365 - Hartung Jerry 2226 1 - 0
Bo. 74 Morocco (MAR) Rtg - 83 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg ½ :3½
36.1 FM Elbilia Jacques 2333 - IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2412 ½ - ½
36.2 Karim Ismael 2250 - FM Mok Tze Meng 2361 0 - 1
36.3 FM Arbouche Muhamed 2248 - Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan 2216 0 - 1
36.4 Nafiri Khalil 2200 - FM Anas Nazreen Bakri 2221 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 42 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1 : 3
37.1 IM Fernando Diogo 2467 - GM Fridman Daniel 2562 ½ - ½
37.2 IM Damaso Rui 2452 - GM Miezis Normunds 2496 0 - 1
37.3 GM Fernandes Antonio 2460 - GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2524 0 - 1
37.4 FM Dias Paulo 2371 - IM Neiksans Arturs 2458 ½ - ½
Bo. 80 Faroe Islands (FAI) Rtg - 106 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 4 : 0
38.1 IM Nilssen John Arni 2356 - GM Amonatov Farrukh 2569 1 - 0
38.2 IM Rodgaard John 2344 - IM Isaev Jamshed 2416 1 - 0
38.3 Ziska Helgi D. 2306 - Yunusov Ilhom 0 1 - 0
38.4 Simonsen Hans Kristian 2295 - Sangmamadov Davlatmamad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Nicaragua (NCA) Rtg - 95 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 3 : 1
39.1 IM Davila Carlos 2374 - IM Aikhoje Odion 2253 1 - 0
39.2 IM Canda Danilo 2304 - IM Adu Oladapo 2280 0 - 1
39.3 FM Sirias Danilo 2309 - Olape Olubunmi 2279 1 - 0
39.4 FM Lacayo Rene 2271 - IM Fola Akintola 2287 1 - 0
Bo. 103 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 90 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1½:2½
40.1 IM Santa Juan 2211 - IM Collutiis Duilio 2404 0 - 1
40.2 IM Montalvo Alejandro 2232 - IM Georgiev Veselin 2310 0 - 1
40.3 Lamastus Jean Paul 2225 - IM Salov Sergey 2293 ½ - ½
40.4 Berrios Gabriel 0 - Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy 2226 1 - 0
Bo. 85 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 104 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 : 2
41.1 Saud Mohamed 2154 - Matthews Shane 2223 1 - 0
41.2 Yahya Mohamed Saleh 2180 - Pitterson Jomo 2221 ½ - ½
41.3 FM Saleh Jasem 2325 - FM Elliott Warren 2262 0 - 1
41.4 FM Othman A Moussa 2360 - Rowe Duane 2160 ½ - ½
Bo. 105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 96 Thailand (THA) Rtg 2½:1½
42.1 FM Harper Ryan 2270 - Thamthawatworn Thaweechai 2261 1 - 0
42.2 Cave Christo 2254 - Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2260 0 - 1
42.3 Singh Ravishen 2133 - FM Jiravorasuk Banjuab 2286 1 - 0
42.4 Chang Dr Eddison 1896 - FM Saeheng Boonsueb 2287 ½ - ½
Bo. 72 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 79 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 2½:1½
43.1 IM Gonzalez Bernal 2418 - IM Ker Anthony 2337 1 - 0
43.2 IM Valdes Leonardo 2374 - FM Nokes Roger 2322 1 - 0
43.3 IM Hernandez Francisco 2302 - IM Dive Russell 2335 ½ - ½
43.4 IM Murillo Alexis 2355 - Wang Puchen 2259 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Barbados (BAR) Rtg - 71 Italy C (ITA-C) Rtg 1 : 3
44.1 IM Denny Kevin William Henderson 2365 - IM Sarno Spartaco 2352 ½ - ½
44.2 Farley Terry Ricardo 2244 - FM Piscopo Pierluigi 2399 ½ - ½
44.3 FM Warner Delisle 2250 - FM Mogranzini Roberto 2367 0 - 1
44.4 FM Corbin Philip Arnold 2212 - Pulito Alberto 2222 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 93 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 2 : 2
45.1 IM Zambrana Oswaldo 2425 - IM Leyva Paneque Hector 2410 1 - 0
45.2 FM Berrocal Jorge 2343 - FM Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
45.3 Ferrufino Boris 2259 - IM Burgos Figueroa Carlos E 2217 0 - 1
45.4 FM Molina Jorge Luis 2239 - Chavez Hector Eduardo 2142 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Kyrgystan (KGZ) Rtg - 86 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 2½:1½
46.1 GM Yurtaev Leonid 2519 - IM Kobese Watu 2390 1 - 0
46.2 Shukuraliev Algis 2267 - IM Solomon Kenny 2323 1 - 0
46.3 Samakov Nurdin 2271 - FM Van Der Nat Nicholas 2296 0 - 1
46.4 Maznitsin Andrey 2187 - Ophoff Jacobus 2276 ½ - ½
Bo. 84 Syria (SYR) Rtg - 128 Libya (LBA) Rtg 4 : 0
47.1 Hamad Ahmad 2286 - FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2308 1 - 0
47.2 FM Mohamed Samir 2298 - Elarbi Abobker 2284 1 - 0
47.3 IM Hakki Imad 2459 - FM Asabri Hussien 2215 1 - 0
47.4 Elbaba Ezat 2166 - Madi Emad 0 1 - 0
Bo. 110 Nepal (NEP) Rtg - 67 Andorra (AND) Rtg 3 : 1
48.1 Malla Digesh Shanker 2257 - GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2531 0 - 1
48.2 Shrestha Bilam Lal 2165 - FM Simonet Pons Marc 2312 1 - 0
48.3 Shrestha Rajendra Prasad 0 - Monell Camarasa David 2237 1 - 0
48.4 Nepali Badri Lal 2158 - Jose Queralto Daniel 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 112 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 88 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg ½ :3½
49.1 Sorensen Torben 2345 - IM Mateo Ramon 2401 0 - 1
49.2 Pace Colin 2148 - FM Munoz Lisandro 2342 0 - 1
49.3 Borg Andrew 2126 - IM Hernandez Gustavo 2322 0 - 1
49.4 Gauci Joe 2098 - Mazara Adan 2189 ½ - ½
Bo. 99 Lebanon (LIB) Rtg - 98 Angola (ANG) Rtg 2 : 2
50.1 FM Khairallah Faisal 2260 - IM Campos Eugenio 2263 1 - 0
50.2 WIM Mouradian Knarik 2190 - Domingos Catarino 2250 0 - 1
50.3 Abdulaziz Mahmoud 2101 - IM Agnelo Amorin 2176 0 - 1
50.4 Sakr Nassim 2148 - Pascoal Eduardo 2071 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 115 Hong Kong (HKG) Rtg 2 : 2
51.1 Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya 2213 - WGM Corke Anya 2203 ½ - ½
51.2 Algadi Sabri 0 - Dew Brian 2147 0 - 1
51.3 FM Al-Qudaimi Basheer 2396 - Chau Sau Ming 2196 1 - 0
51.4 Al Badani Abdu 2197 - Yu Marco 1960 ½ - ½
Bo. 89 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 108 Panama (PAN) Rtg 3 : 1
52.1 IM A.jawad Ahmed 2329 - Baules Jorge 2264 0 - 1
52.2 S. Mohommed Zozik 0 - Valdes Rances 2127 1 - 0
52.3 Laith Ali 2179 - FM Sanchez Jorge 2198 1 - 0
52.4 N.Karim Mohammed 2228 - Bonilla Felix 0 1 - 0
Bo. 129 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg - 100 Uruguay (URU) Rtg 1½:2½
53.1 Jere Daniel 2221 - Carvalho Guillermo 2239 ½ - ½
53.2 Mwali Chitumbo 2172 - FM Curi Gabriel 2278 ½ - ½
53.3 Chumfwa Kelvin 0 - Larrea Manuel 2278 0 - 1
53.4 Phiri Richmond 0 - Saralegui Mario 2196 ½ - ½
Bo. 116 Uganda (UGA) Rtg - 101 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 : 2
54.1 Kawuma Steven 2157 - IM Juarez Flores Carlos Armando 2381 0 - 1
54.2 Kantinti Shadrack 2152 - Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco 2191 1 - 0
54.3 Munanira Isaac 2173 - Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ½ - ½
54.4 Kawuma Moses 2205 - FM Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio 2170 ½ - ½
Bo. 92 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 76 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 2½:1½
55.1 FM Jones Richard 2308 - IM Berlinsky Vladimir 2319 1 - 0
55.2 Dineley Richard 2264 - IM Dukaczewski Piotr 2372 0 - 1
55.3 Kett Tim 2195 - Pribeanu Dacian 2277 1 - 0
55.4 Spice Alan 2216 - Antonini Franco 2123 ½ - ½
Bo. 131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 126 Bahrain (BRN) Rtg 1 : 3
56.1 Cuellar Oscar 0 - Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
56.2 Neumann Henri. W.m. 2100 - Mohamed Sheer Mohamed 0 1 - 0
56.3 Mensing Fabio 2127 - Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
56.4 Vasques Nicolas 0 - Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0 0 - 1
Bo. 109 Mauritius (MRI) Rtg - 114 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 1 : 3
57.1 Phillips Roy 2252 - Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 ½ - ½
57.2 Li Ying Patrick 2159 - FM Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 ½ - ½
57.3 Chinnasamy Deevarajan 2165 - Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman 2127 0 - 1
57.4 Seegolam Pradeep 2140 - Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0 0 - 1
Bo. 118 Liechtenstein (LIE) Rtg - 121 Japan (JPN) Rtg 1½:2½
58.1 Frick Renato 2178 - Nanjo Ryosuke 2182 0 - 1
58.2 Mannhart Marcel 2173 - Kojima Shinya 2076 1 - 0
58.3 Guller Andras 2085 - Hayashi Kenji 2123 ½ - ½
58.4 Schadler Martin 2170 - Nakagori Keiki 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 117 Monaco (MNC) Rtg - 111 Palestine (PLE) Rtg 3 : 1
59.1 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2246 - GM Ermenkov Evgenij 2462 ½ - ½
59.2 Rouchouse Stevens 2205 - Moussa Alaa-Eddine 2207 1 - 0
59.3 Gentilleau Jean Philippe 2242 - Tamra Attallah 2105 1 - 0
59.4 Rapaire Jean Michel 0 - Cocogne Ludovic 1965 ½ - ½
Bo. 142 Afghanistan (AFG) Rtg - 139 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg 3 : 1
60.1 Fidaeyee Habibullah 0 - Andrade Ivan Sales 2104 1 - 0
60.2 Hedayat Suliman 0 - Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0 0 - 1
60.3 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen 2118 - Brumo Marques Victor Brigida 0 1 - 0
60.4 Haidary Hameedullah 0 - Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T. 0 1 - 0
Bo. 144 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg - 137 South Korea (KOR) Rtg 2½:1½
61.1 Woldeyes Mekitew Molla 0 - Kim Youngsoo 0 1 - 0
61.2 FM Belachew Yimam Abera 2146 - Lee Sanghoon 2000 1 - 0
61.3 Belachew Kebadu 0 - Baek Wongi 0 0 - 1
61.4 Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0 - Kim Hyunwoo 1858 ½ - ½
Bo. 119 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 134 Guernsey (GCI) Rtg 3 : 1
62.1 Eichab Charles Sidney 2157 - Rowe Peter 2049 ½ - ½
62.2 FM Muller Leonhard 2201 - Ozanne Mark 1961 1 - 0
62.3 Nakapunda Otto Zandell 2082 - Hamperl Fred 2010 1 - 0
62.4 Nitzborn Josef 0 - CM Brookfield Toby 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 107 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 123 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg 1 : 3
63.1 FM Khetho Phemelo 2238 - Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin 2279 0 - 1
63.2 Njobvu Ignatious 2236 - IM Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi 2355 0 - 1
63.3 Pitlagano Tebogo 2161 - Younus Muhammad Younus 0 1 - 0
63.4 Molale Ofentse 2211 - Karim Amer 2260 0 - 1
Bo. 147 Haiti (HAI) Rtg - 102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Rtg 2 : 2
64.1 Lebrun Piersont 0 - Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin 2139 ½ - ½
64.2 Velery Afriany 0 - Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi 2091 1 - 0
64.3 Bazil Joslin 0 - Yee Soon Wei 2288 0 - 1
64.4 Sanon Mondoly 0 - Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan 2335 ½ - ½
Bo. 125 Macau (MAC) Rtg - 130 San Marino (SMR) Rtg 1½:2½
65.1 Silveirinha Jose 2126 - Righi Egio 2122 1 - 0
65.2 Celis Solomon Bernardino III 2079 - CM Volpinari Danilo 2036 0 - 1
65.3 Fesalbon Rolando 2113 - CM Grassi Enrico 2065 0 - 1
65.4 Calangi Zachary 2150 - Maccapani Massimiliano 2131 ½ - ½
Bo. 78 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 65 Austria (AUT) Rtg 2½:1½
66.1 IM Obodchuk Andrey 2413 - IM Pilaj Herwig 2403 1 - 0
66.2 IM Mikheev Stanislav 2384 - IM Danner Georg 2402 0 - 1
66.3 IM Yarmonov Igor 2277 - IM Alvir Aco 2382 1 - 0
66.4 Vodyasov Evgeny 2248 - Kreisl Robert 2288 ½ - ½
Bo. 124 Jersey (JCI) Rtg - 132 Sudan (SUD) Rtg 0 : 4
67.1 Wojciechowski Paul 2115 - Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir 2180 0 - 1
67.2 Fulton Anthony John 2137 - Ali Elobeid Salih Asim 2100 0 - 1
67.3 Jouault Louis 0 - Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia 0 0 - 1
67.4 Boxall Graham Radford 2020 - Gismalla Ali Yousif 0 0 - 1
Bo. 136 Bermuda (BER) Rtg - 122 Cyprus (CYP) Rtg ½ :3½
68.1 Kovacova Zuzana 2098 - Antoniou Antonis 2188 0 - 1
68.2 Faulks Nick 2104 - Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2079 ½ - ½
68.3 Miller Bobby 1883 - Florentiades Michalis 0 0 - 1
68.4 Lill Sami 1783 - Klerides Paris 2172 0 - 1
Bo. 120 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 113 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 2 : 2
69.1 Zamora Roberto 2205 - Matoewi Roger 2187 ½ - ½
69.2 CM Medina Javier 2249 - Mungroo Franklin 2211 1 - 0
69.3 Medina Ricardo 2007 - Siban Michael 2031 ½ - ½
69.4 Ustariz Carlos 2050 - Lautan Shatish 0 0 - 1
Bo. 138 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg - 145 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1½:2½
70.1 Meier Kurt 2105 - Yueh Wei Po 2088 ½ - ½
70.2 Meier Peter 0 - Hicks Robert Paul 0 ½ - ½
70.3 Zialor Michel 0 - Ho Hou Meng 0 0 - 1
70.4 Kimende Ralph 2179 - Liu Yung Hung 0 ½ - ½
Bo. 135 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg - 133 Aruba (ARU) Rtg 2½:1½
71.1 FM Vantilbury Craig 2303 - Jacobusse Willem Adriaan 2022 ½ - ½
71.2 Hook William 2109 - Croes Octavio 2022 1 - 0
71.3 Lettsome Maurice 1824 - Howell Alvin Alfonso 0 1 - 0
71.4 Christopher Art 1709 - Tromp Rigoberto 2031 0 - 1
Bo. 127 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 140 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Rtg 2 : 2
72.1 Magana Benjamin Omondi 2200 - Fancy Stuart 2167 0 - 1
72.2 Singe Phillip Mbawala 0 - Press Shaun 2098 ½ - ½
72.3 Mukabi John Mukuna 2083 - Jones Rupert 0 ½ - ½
72.4 Gateri Martin Mwangi 2200 - Skehan Craig 0 1 - 0
Bo. 148 Malawi (MAL) Rtg - 141 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 : 1
73.1 Kamowa James 0 - Arora Neel 0 1 - 0
73.2 Sharra Leonard Lawrence 0 - Kumar Manoj 2029 1 - 0
73.3 Salanjira Blessings 0 - Gautam Asheesh 1955 1 - 0
73.4 Chalemba Joseph 0 - Prasad Calvin 1789 0 - 1
Bo. 146 Rwanda (RWA) Rtg - 143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 : 2
74.1 Murara Maxence 1681 - Wilkinson Sinclair 1880 ½ - ½
74.2 Kabera Godfrey 0 - Allen Darryl 1979 ½ - ½
74.3 Ruteremara Thetime 0 - Jackson Francis 1753 0 - 1
74.4 Nzamwitar Aciel 0 - Saleem Zayd 0 1 - 0

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager