37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 10 on 2006/05/31 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 : 1
1.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 -
1.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 1 - 0
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 -
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2 : 1
2.1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 0 - 1
2.2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 1 - 0
2.3 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 1 - 0
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg 1 : 2
3.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 0 - 1
3.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WGM Wang Yu 2390 1 - 0
3.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 0 - 1
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1:1
4.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 -
4.2 WGM Leconte Maria 2345 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 0 - 1
4.3 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 1:1
5.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 -
5.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 0 - 1
5.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2:
6.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 1 - 0
6.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 -
6.3 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 - Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 : 1
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - Umarova Shakhnoza 0 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1 : 2
8.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 -
8.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 0 - 1
8.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 -
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 0 : 3
9.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 0 - 1
9.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 0 - 1
9.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 2:
10.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 -
10.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 1:1
11.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
11.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 -
11.3 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg 0 : 3
12.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 0 - 1
12.2 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 0 - 1
12.3 WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1 : 2
13.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 0 - 1
13.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - Jiretorn Eva 2117 1 - 0
13.3 Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - Andersson Christin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 1:1
14.1 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 -
14.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1:1
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 1 - 0
15.2 Stolarczyk Anna 2036 - Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 0 - 1
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 - Gonchar Svitlana 0 -
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2:
16.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 -
16.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 1 - 0
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 1 : 2
17.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - IM Jackova Jana 2389 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 0 - 1
17.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 1 - 0
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg :2
18.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 0 - 1
18.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 -
18.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 0 - 1
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2:
19.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
19.2 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 -
19.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
20.2 Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 1 - 0
20.3 Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 - Dedijer Mira 1987 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 3 : 0
21.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 1 - 0
21.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 1 - 0
21.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 1 - 0
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 2:
22.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
22.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 1 - 0
22.3 Ozturk Kubra 2034 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 -
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 2:
23.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 1 - 0
23.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 -
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 0 : 3
24.1 Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - Perena Catherine 0 0 - 1
24.2 Pasku Roela 1892 - Cua Sherily 1954 0 - 1
24.3 Shabanaj Alda 2037 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 0 - 1
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2:
25.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 1 - 0
25.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - Lindiawati Evi 2145 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 -
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1:1
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 -
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - Kizova Aleksandra 2011 -
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - Jonoska Katerina 2051 -
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg :2
27.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 -
27.2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 0 - 1
27.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg :2
28.1 Venancio Sandra 0 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 0 - 1
28.2 Guimaraes Luzia 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 -
28.3 Oliveira Engracia 0 - Zykina Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1:1
29.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - Puuska Heini 2030 1 - 0
29.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - Savola Laura 1930 -
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2 : 1
30.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 0 - 1
30.2 Sommer Sonja 2047 - Hernandez Zaida 2046 1 - 0
30.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 - Araujo Yesmar 0 1 - 0
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1 : 2
31.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - Isgandarova Khayala 2104 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - Umudova Nargiz 2176 0 - 1
31.3 WGM Bellin Jana 2170 - Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 1:1
32.1 WIM Hamid Rani 2169 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 0 - 1
32.2 Khan Nazrana 2087 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 1 - 0
32.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - Baptista Ana 2030 -
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 2 : 1
33.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - Goi Veronika 0 -
33.3 Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 - Brunello Marina 1920 -
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg :2
34.1 Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 - Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
34.2 Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 0 - 1
34.3 Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 - Roslina Marmono 1976 -
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 0 : 3
35.1 Zhu Hui 2050 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 0 - 1
35.2 Thomas Vanessa 0 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
35.3 Casserly Camille 0 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg :2
36.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 -
36.2 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
36.3 Chang Suzana 2091 - Boyarchenko Marie 0 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1:1
37.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 0 - 1
37.2 Giulian Rosemary 2050 - Wilson Julie 1945 -
37.3 Officer Amy 0 - Blackburn Suzy 1779 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 0 : 3
38.1 Luna Rayza 1974 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 0 - 1
38.2 Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
38.3 Barrenechea Sthepany 0 - Trine Rasted 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 1 : 2
39.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 - Connolly Suzanne 2027 1 - 0
39.2 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - Quinn Deborah 1813 0 - 1
39.3 M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 - Menon Poornima 0 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg :2
40.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 0 - 1
40.2 Boudechiche Maroua 0 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
40.3 Latreche Sabrina 0 - Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 -
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 2 : 1
41.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - Amadasun Rosemary 0 1 - 0
41.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 -
41.3 Moodliar Suvania 1859 - Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 3 : 0
42.1 Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 1 - 0
42.2 Martinez Natiska 2050 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 1 - 0
42.3 Segarra Tammy 0 - Kholoud Essa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg :2
43.1 Nakagawa Emiko 1944 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 0 - 1
43.2 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 0 - 1
43.3 Hishii Ayano 0 - Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg :2
44.1 Pulpan Oana 0 - Lopang Tshepiso 0 -
44.2 Aguilar Filipina 0 - Sabure Ontiretse 0 0 - 1
44.3 Aguilar Jessieca 0 - Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg :2
45.1 Barria Raisa 0 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 0 - 1
45.2 Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 -
45.3 Arosemena Bethania 0 - Fairley Natasha 1743 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 2:
46.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 1 - 0
46.2 Sukhu Gloria 0 - Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 1 - 0
46.3 Frentina Andrea 0 - Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 -
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 : 0
47.1 Chen I -Chen 0 - Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
47.2 Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 - Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
47.3 Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 - Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 1 : 2
48.1 Elnami Safa 0 - Naipal Victoria 0 0 - 1
48.2 Wafa Mohamed 0 - Malgie Wasudha 0 0 - 1
48.3 Mawadda Rahal 1601 - Sabajo Anuska 0 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 2:
49.1 Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 - Kennedy Jane 0 -
49.2 Al-Jefairi Noora 0 - Blackman Arlene 0 1 - 0
49.3 Safar Alshaymaa 0 - Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 1 - 0
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 0 : 3
50.1 Duron Sari 0 - Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
50.2 Sevilla Persis 0 - Garcia Veronica 0 0 - 1
50.3 Barahona Besy 0 - Ramirez Karla 0 - - +
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2:
51.1 Flanders Uclan 0 - Swartz Celeste 0 1 - 0
51.2 Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 - Swartz Stephne 0 -
51.3 Balentin Nishanti . I 0 - Valombola Magdalena 0 1 - 0

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager