37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 11 on 2006/06/02 at 15:00
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg :2
1.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 -
1.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 0 - 1
1.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 0 - 1
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 : 2
2.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 0 - 1
2.2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 -
2.3 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 -
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 3 : 0
3.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 1 - 0
3.2 Shen Yang 2411 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 1 - 0
3.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 2 : 1
4.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 -
4.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 -
4.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2:
5.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 1 - 0
5.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 -
5.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 1 - 0
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1:1
6.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 -
6.2 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 -
6.3 WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 -
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 1:1
7.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 -
7.2 Puuska Heini 2030 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 -
7.3 Savola Laura 1930 - Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 -
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2 : 1
8.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
8.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 -
8.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 -
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1:1
9.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 1 - 0
9.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 -
9.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 0 - 1
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2 : 1
10.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 1 - 0
10.2 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 -
10.3 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 -
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1:1
11.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 1 - 0
11.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 - Perena Catherine 0 -
11.3 Batyte Daiva 2170 - Cua Sherily 1954 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg 1 : 2
12.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 0 - 1
12.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 -
12.3 Jiretorn Eva 2117 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 -
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2:
13.1 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 -
13.2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
13.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 : 2
14.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 -
14.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 -
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 1:1
15.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 - Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 -
15.2 Wilson Julie 1945 - Stolarczyk Anna 2036 1 - 0
15.3 Owens Megan 0 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 0 - 1
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2 : 1
16.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 0 - 1
16.2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 - Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
16.3 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 2 : 1
17.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 -
17.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 1 - 0
17.3 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - Ozturk Kubra 2034 -
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 : 1
18.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 0 - 1
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1 : 2
19.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 -
19.2 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 0 - 1
19.3 WGM Agababean Naira 2200 - Dauletova Gulmira 2144 -
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 1:1
20.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
20.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 -
20.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1 : 2
21.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 1 - 0
21.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 0 : 3
22.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 0 - 1
22.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 0 - 1
22.3 Dedijer Mira 1987 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg :2
23.1 Umudova Nargiz 2176 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 -
23.2 Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 0 - 1
23.3 Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2:
24.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 1 - 0
24.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 -
24.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 1:1
25.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 1 - 0
25.2 Franco Angela 2076 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 0 - 1
25.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 -
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1:1
26.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 -
26.2 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 -
26.3 Roslina Marmono 1976 - Jonoska Katerina 2051 -
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 0 : 3
27.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
27.2 Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 0 - 1
27.3 Bakalarz Janet 0 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 1:1
28.1 Lopang Tshepiso 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - Kudrina Aliya 2042 1 - 0
28.3 Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 - Zykina Nadezhda 0 -
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 2:
29.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 -
29.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 1 - 0
29.3 Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 - Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg :2
30.1 Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 0 - 1
30.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 - Khan Nazrana 2087 0 - 1
30.3 Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 -
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 2 : 1
31.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 -
31.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 -
31.3 Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 - Trine Rasted 0 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 2:
32.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 -
32.2 Handayani Tri 0 - Oquendo Chrissy 0 1 - 0
32.3 Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 - Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 0 : 3
33.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 0 - 1
33.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 0 - 1
33.3 Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 - WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2 : 1
34.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - WIM Han Irene 0 1 - 0
34.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - Hernandez Zaida 2046 1 - 0
34.3 Baptista Ana 2030 - Araujo Yesmar 0 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 1 : 2
35.1 Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 -
35.2 Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 -
35.3 Antonova Nadezhda 0 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg 0 : 3
36.1 Connolly Suzanne 2027 - Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 0 - 1
36.2 Quinn Deborah 1813 - Pasku Roela 1892 0 - 1
36.3 Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 - Gjergji Rozana 1986 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1:1
37.1 Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 -
37.2 Goi Veronika 0 - Officer Amy 0 0 - 1
37.3 Chierici Marianna 1922 - Hughes Rhian 0 1 - 0
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg :2
38.1 Nazarova Olga 2037 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 0 - 1
38.2 Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 -
38.3 Gonchar Svitlana 0 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 2:
39.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 1 - 0
39.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - Moodliar Suvania 1859 1 - 0
39.3 Chang Suzana 2091 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 -
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 0 : 3
40.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
40.2 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 - M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
40.3 Chen Eachen 0 - Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 0 - 1
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 0 : 3
41.1 Amadasun Rosemary 0 - Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 0 - 1
41.2 Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 0 - 1
41.3 Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 - Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 : 1
42.1 Richards Deborah 1922 - Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 1 - 0
42.2 Zhu Hui 2050 - Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 1 - 0
42.3 Casserly Camille 0 - Chen Peng An 0 0 - 1
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 1 : 2
43.1 Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 0 - 1
43.2 Garcia Veronica 0 - Toubal Hayet 0 0 - 1
43.3 Ramirez Karla 0 - Latreche Sabrina 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 2:
44.1 Luna Rayza 1974 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 -
44.2 Cordero Daniela 2031 - Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
44.3 Barrenechea Sthepany 0 - Frentina Andrea 0 1 - 0
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 1 : 2
45.1 Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 - Nakagawa Emiko 1944 0 - 1
45.2 Safar Alshaymaa 0 - Hishii Ayano 0 1 - 0
45.3 Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 - Shibata Misaki 0 0 - 1
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 1 : 2
46.1 Naipal Victoria 0 - Rocha Valquiria 0 1 - 0
46.2 Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 - Venancio Sandra 0 0 - 1
46.3 Sabajo Anuska 0 - Guimaraes Luzia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 : 0
47.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 - Flanders Uclan 0 1 - 0
47.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 - Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 1 - 0
47.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 - Balentin Nishanti . I 0 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 : 2
48.1 Pulpan Oana 0 - Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
48.2 Aguilar Filipina 0 - Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 1 - 0
48.3 Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 - Arosemena Bethania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 2 : 1
49.1 Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - Kennedy Jane 0 1 - 0
49.2 Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 1 - 0
49.3 Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 - Rattan Joanne Camille 0 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 0 : 3
50.1 Widmer-Babic Gail 0 - Swartz Celeste 0 0 - 1
50.2 Bansal Vibha 0 - Swartz Stephne 0 0 - 1
50.3 Mody Ila 0 - Ndjoze Ngangane 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 : 1
51.1 Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 - Duron Sari 0 0 - 1
51.2 Jalal Amani 0 - Sevilla Persis 0 1 - 0
51.3 Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 - Barahona Besy 0 + - -

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager