37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 12 on 2006/06/03 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 2:
1.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 1 - 0
1.2 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 1 - 0
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 -
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 1:1
2.1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 -
2.2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 -
2.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 -
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg 1:1
3.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 -
3.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - Shen Yang 2411 1 - 0
3.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 0 - 1
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 2 : 1
4.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 1 - 0
4.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
4.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 1:1
5.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 1 - 0
5.2 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - IM Madl Ildiko 2387 -
5.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 0 - 1
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2 : 1
6.1 Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 0 - 1
6.2 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 1 - 0
6.3 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 2 : 1
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 1 - 0
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg 1 : 2
8.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 0 - 1
8.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 1 - 0
8.3 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 0 - 1
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 2:
9.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 -
9.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 1 - 0
9.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - WGM Safranska Anda 2279 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2 : 1
10.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 -
10.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 -
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2:
11.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
11.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 1 - 0
11.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 -
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 2 : 1
12.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
12.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 1 - 0
12.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 - Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 2:
13.1 Perena Catherine 0 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 1 - 0
13.2 Cua Sherily 1954 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 -
13.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 1 - 0
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1:1
14.1 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 1 - 0
14.2 Jiretorn Eva 2117 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 0 - 1
14.3 Andersson Christin 2170 - WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 -
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 0 : 3
15.1 Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 - WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 0 - 1
15.2 Stolarczyk Anna 2036 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 0 - 1
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 - Chang Suzana 2091 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 3 : 0
16.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - Sommer Sonja 2047 1 - 0
16.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 1 - 0
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 0 : 3
17.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - IM Jackova Jana 2389 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 0 - 1
17.3 Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 0 - 1
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 0 : 3
18.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 0 - 1
18.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 0 - 1
18.3 Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 0 : 3
19.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 0 - 1
19.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 0 - 1
19.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 1 - 0
20.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg :2
21.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 -
21.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 - Ozturk Kubra 2034 0 - 1
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 3 : 0
22.1 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 1 - 0
22.2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 1 - 0
22.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 1 - 0
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 1 : 2
23.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 -
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 0 - 1
23.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 -
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg :2
24.1 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 0 - 1
24.2 Khan Nazrana 2087 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - WGM Agababean Naira 2200 -
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 0 : 3
25.1 Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 0 - 1
25.2 Pasku Roela 1892 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 0 - 1
25.3 Shabanaj Alda 2037 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1:1
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - Handayani Tri 0 -
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 : 2
27.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 1 - 0
27.2 Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - Franco Angela 2076 0 - 1
27.3 Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 0 - 1
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 : 0
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 1 - 0
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
28.3 Zykina Nadezhda 0 - Segarra Tammy 0 1 - 0
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 : 2
29.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 0 - 1
29.2 Wan Khye Theng 1989 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 0 - 1
29.3 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 - Savola Laura 1930 1 - 0
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 1 : 2
30.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 -
30.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 0 - 1
30.3 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 - Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 -
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1 : 2
31.1 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
31.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 - Dedijer Sanja 2068 0 - 1
31.3 Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 - Dedijer Mira 1987 1 - 0
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 3 : 0
32.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 - Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1 - 0
32.2 WIM Starr Nava 2169 - Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 1 - 0
32.3 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 - Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 : 1
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 1 - 0
33.2 De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
33.3 Trine Rasted 0 - Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 3 : 0
34.1 Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 1 - 0
34.2 Umudova Nargiz 2176 - Goi Veronika 0 1 - 0
34.3 Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 - Brunello Marina 1920 1 - 0
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 2:
35.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - Wilson Julie 1945 1 - 0
35.2 Hernandez Zaida 2046 - Blackburn Suzy 1779 -
35.3 Araujo Yesmar 0 - Owens Megan 0 1 - 0
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2:
36.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 1 - 0
36.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - Giulian Rosemary 2050 -
36.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - Officer Amy 0 1 - 0
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 3 : 0
37.1 Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
37.2 Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - Umarova Shakhnoza 0 1 - 0
37.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 - Antonova Nadezhda 0 1 - 0
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 1 : 2
38.1 Lopang Tshepiso 0 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 0 - 1
38.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
38.3 Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 - Bakalarz Janet 0 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 1:1
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - Richards Deborah 1922 -
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - Zhu Hui 2050 -
39.3 Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 - Thomas Vanessa 0 -
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 1 : 2
40.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 -
40.2 Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 - Cordero Daniela 2031 -
40.3 Gonchar Svitlana 0 - Barrenechea Sthepany 0 0 - 1
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 0 : 3
41.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 - Connolly Suzanne 2027 0 - 1
41.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 - Quinn Deborah 1813 0 - 1
41.3 Kholoud Essa 0 - Menon Poornima 0 0 - 1
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2:
42.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 1 - 0
42.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - Toubal Hayet 0 -
42.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - Latreche Sabrina 0 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 2 : 1
43.1 Nakagawa Emiko 1944 - Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
43.2 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 1 - 0
43.3 Shibata Misaki 0 - Chen Peng An 0 1 - 0
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg :2
44.1 Rocha Valquiria 0 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 -
44.2 Venancio Sandra 0 - Chen Eachen 0 0 - 1
44.3 Guimaraes Luzia 0 - Fairley Natasha 1743 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 0 : 3
45.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
45.2 Sukhu Gloria 0 - Garcia Veronica 0 0 - 1
45.3 Frentina Andrea 0 - Ramirez Karla 0 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg :2
46.1 Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 - Amadasun Rosemary 0 0 - 1
46.2 Al-Jefairi Noora 0 - Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 0 - 1
46.3 Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 - Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 0 : 3
47.1 Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 - Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
47.2 Malgie Wasudha 0 - Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 0 - 1
47.3 Sabajo Anuska 0 - Arosemena Bethania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 1:1
48.1 Awat Amimah 0 - Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 -
48.2 Jalal Amani 0 - Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 0 - 1
48.3 Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 - Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 2 : 1
49.1 Swartz Celeste 0 - Eman Ali 0 + - -
49.2 Swartz Stephne 0 - Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
49.3 Ndjoze Ngangane 0 - Wafa Mohamed 0 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 1:1
50.1 Kennedy Jane 0 - Flanders Uclan 0 -
50.2 Blackman Arlene 0 - Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 -
50.3 Rattan Joanne Camille 0 - Balentin Nishanti . I 0 -
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 : 1
51.1 Duron Sari 0 - Widmer-Babic Gail 0 1 - 0
51.2 Sevilla Persis 0 - Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
51.3 Barahona Besy 0 - Mody Ila 0 - - +

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager