37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 13 on 2006/06/04 at 10:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1:1
1.1 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 -
1.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 -
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 -
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1 : 2
2.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 -
2.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 -
2.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 0 - 1
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2:
3.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
3.2 Shen Yang 2411 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 -
3.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1:1
4.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 -
4.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - IM Krush Irina 2437 -
4.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 -
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg :2
5.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
5.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 0 - 1
5.3 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 -
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2:
6.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 1 - 0
6.2 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 -
6.3 WGM Gara Anita 2367 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 1 - 0
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2:
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 -
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - Hagesaether Torill 2007 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2:
8.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 1 - 0
8.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 -
8.3 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg :2
9.1 Perena Catherine 0 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 0 - 1
9.2 Cua Sherily 1954 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 0 - 1
9.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 -
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1:1
10.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 -
10.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 0 - 1
10.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 : 3
11.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 0 - 1
11.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 2 : 1
12.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 1 - 0
12.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 1 - 0
12.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 : 1
13.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
13.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 -
13.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 -
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 2 : 1
14.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 -
14.2 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 -
14.3 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2 : 1
15.1 Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 - Nakagawa Emiko 1944 -
15.2 Stolarczyk Anna 2036 - Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 - Hishii Ayano 0 -
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1:1
16.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 -
16.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 -
16.3 Ozturk Kubra 2034 - Jiretorn Eva 2117 -
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 1 : 2
17.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
17.2 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 0 - 1
17.3 WGM Agababean Naira 2200 - Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 1:1
18.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 -
18.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 -
18.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 -
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 3 : 0
19.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 1 - 0
19.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
19.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1:1
20.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 -
20.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 -
20.3 WGM Hund Barbara 2261 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 -
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 : 1
21.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - Isgandarova Khayala 2104 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - Umudova Nargiz 2176 0 - 1
21.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 1 - 0
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 1 : 2
22.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 0 - 1
22.2 Franco Angela 2076 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 0 - 1
22.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 1:1
23.1 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 -
23.2 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 0 - 1
23.3 Chang Suzana 2091 - Dauletova Gulmira 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 2:
24.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
24.2 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 - Samaganova Alexandra 2087 -
24.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 1 : 2
25.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 1 - 0
25.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 0 - 1
25.3 Puuska Heini 2030 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg :2
26.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 -
26.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 - Lindiawati Evi 2145 0 - 1
26.3 Sommer Sonja 2047 - Handayani Tri 0 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 3 : 0
27.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 1 - 0
27.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - Khan Nazrana 2087 1 - 0
27.3 Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 1 - 0
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg :2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - WIM Han Irene 0 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - Hernandez Zaida 2046 -
28.3 Zykina Nadezhda 0 - Araujo Yesmar 0 0 - 1
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 : 2
29.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 0 - 1
29.3 Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1:1
30.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 -
30.2 De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
30.3 Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 0 - 1
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 : 1
31.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
31.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 1 - 0
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg :2
32.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 0 - 1
32.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 -
32.3 Jonoska Katerina 2051 - Baptista Ana 2030 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 0 : 3
33.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
33.2 M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 - Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
33.3 Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 0 - 1
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2:
34.1 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 - Connolly Suzanne 2027 -
34.2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - Quinn Deborah 1813 1 - 0
34.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - Menon Poornima 0 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 : 1
35.1 Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 1 - 0
35.2 Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 1 - 0
35.3 Bakalarz Janet 0 - Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 0 - 1
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg 2 : 1
36.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 -
36.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - Gjergji Rozana 1986 1 - 0
36.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - Shabanaj Alda 2037 -
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 2:
37.1 Luna Rayza 1974 - Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
37.2 Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 -
37.3 Cordero Daniela 2031 - Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 1 - 0
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1 : 2
38.1 Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 0 - 1
38.2 Garcia Veronica 0 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
38.3 Ramirez Karla 0 - Munoz Dorisbel 1941 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 1:1
39.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - Richards Deborah 1922 -
39.2 Giulian Rosemary 2050 - Zhu Hui 2050 -
39.3 Officer Amy 0 - Thomas Vanessa 0 -
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1:1
40.1 Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 -
40.2 Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 - Blackburn Suzy 1779 -
40.3 Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 - Owens Megan 0 -
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 0 : 3
41.1 Barria Raisa 0 - Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 0 - 1
41.2 Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - Goi Veronika 0 0 - 1
41.3 Arosemena Bethania 0 - Chierici Marianna 1922 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 1 : 2
42.1 Oquendo Chrissy 0 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 0 - 1
42.2 Martinez Natiska 2050 - Chen Eachen 0 0 - 1
42.3 Segarra Tammy 0 - Fairley Natasha 1743 1 - 0
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 2 : 1
43.1 Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 1 - 0
43.2 Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 0 - 1
43.3 Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 - Gonchar Svitlana 0 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg :2
44.1 Chen I -Chen 0 - Nuretdinova Elena 2087 0 - 1
44.2 Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 - Umarova Shakhnoza 0 -
44.3 Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 - Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 3 : 0
45.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - Rocha Valquiria 0 1 - 0
45.2 Toubal Hayet 0 - Venancio Sandra 0 1 - 0
45.3 Latreche Sabrina 0 - Guimaraes Luzia 0 1 - 0
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 1 : 2
46.1 Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 0 - 1
46.2 Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 0 - 1
46.3 Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 - Kholoud Essa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg 0 : 3
47.1 Flanders Uclan 0 - Pulpan Oana 0 0 - 1
47.2 Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 - Aguilar Filipina 0 0 - 1
47.3 Balentin Nishanti . I 0 - Aguilar Jessieca 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1 : 2
48.1 Swartz Celeste 0 - Al-Jefairi Noora 0 -
48.2 Swartz Stephne 0 - Safar Alshaymaa 0 -
48.3 Ndjoze Ngangane 0 - Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 2 : 1
49.1 Kennedy Jane 0 - Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
49.2 Blackman Arlene 0 - Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
49.3 Rattan Joanne Camille 0 - Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 1 : 2
50.1 Widmer-Babic Gail 0 - Naipal Victoria 0 0 - 1
50.2 Bansal Vibha 0 - Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 0 - 1
50.3 Mody Ila 0 - Malgie Wasudha 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 1 : 2
51.1 Eman Ali 0 - Duron Sari 0 - - +
51.2 Elnami Safa 0 - Sevilla Persis 0 0 - 1
51.3 Wafa Mohamed 0 - Barahona Besy 0 + - -

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager