37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 2 on 2006/05/22 at 15:00
Bo. 30 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg :2
1.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 -
1.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 0 - 1
1.3 Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1 : 2
2.1 Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 0 - 1
2.2 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
2.3 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 1 - 0
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 32 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 2:
3.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 1 - 0
3.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 -
3.3 WGM Gara Anita 2367 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 1 - 0
Bo. 33 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1 : 2
4.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 1 - 0
4.2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 - IM Krush Irina 2437 0 - 1
4.3 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 0 - 1
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 34 England (ENG) Rtg 3 : 0
5.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 1 - 0
5.2 Shen Yang 2411 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 1 - 0
5.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 35 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1:1
6.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 -
6.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 -
6.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 -
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg :2
7.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 -
7.2 Franco Angela 2076 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 0 - 1
7.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 36 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 1:1
8.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 0 - 1
8.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 -
8.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 : 1
9.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
9.2 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 -
9.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 -
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg :2
10.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 0 - 1
10.2 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 0 - 1
10.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 -
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2:
11.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 1 - 0
11.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 -
11.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 0 : 3
12.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
12.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 0 - 1
12.3 Andersson Christin 2170 - Daulyte Deimante 2230 0 - 1
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 1:1
13.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 -
13.2 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 0 - 1
13.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - Ozturk Kubra 2034 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 0 : 3
14.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 0 - 1
14.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 0 - 1
14.3 Hagesaether Torill 2007 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 1 : 2
15.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 0 - 1
15.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - - +
15.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1 : 2
16.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
16.2 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 - Dedijer Sanja 2068 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1 : 2
17.1 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 -
17.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 -
Bo. 24 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 3 : 0
18.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 1 - 0
18.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 25 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1 : 2
19.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 -
19.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 0 - 1
19.3 Puuska Heini 2030 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 -
Bo. 26 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
20.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2:
21.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - Isgandarova Khayala 2104 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - Umudova Nargiz 2176 1 - 0
21.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 -
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 100 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 2:
22.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - Amadasun Rosemary 0 -
22.2 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 1 - 0
22.3 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 29 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 2:
23.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 1 - 0
23.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 -
23.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WGM Agababean Naira 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 3 : 0
24.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 1 - 0
24.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 1 - 0
24.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 - Samaganova Alexandra 2087 1 - 0
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 27 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1:1
25.1 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 0 - 1
25.2 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 -
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 23 Spain (ESP) Rtg :2
26.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Han Irene 0 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 -
26.3 Hernandez Zaida 2046 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 48 Macedonia (MKD) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 1 : 2
27.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 0 - 1
27.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 1 - 0
27.3 Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 79 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 0 : 3
28.1 Richards Deborah 1922 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 0 - 1
28.2 Zhu Hui 2050 - Handayani Tri 0 0 - 1
28.3 Thomas Vanessa 0 - Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 0 - 1
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 2:
29.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - Barria Raisa 0 -
29.2 Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 1 - 0
29.3 Boyarchenko Marie 0 - Arosemena Bethania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg :2
30.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
30.2 Guilian Rosemary 2050 - Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 -
30.3 Hughes Rhian 0 - Stolarczyk Anna 2036 0 - 1
Bo. 81 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 0 : 3
31.1 Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 0 - 1
31.2 Quinn Deborah 1813 - Cua Sherily 1954 0 - 1
31.3 Menon Poornima 0 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 0 : 3
32.1 Aguilar Filipina 0 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 0 - 1
32.2 Aguilar Jessieca 0 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 0 - 1
32.3 Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 - Baptista Ana 2030 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 80 UAE (UAE) Rtg 2 : 1
33.1 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 1 - 0
33.3 Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 0 : 3
34.1 Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 0 - 1
34.2 Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - Sommer Sonja 2047 0 - 1
34.3 Antonova Nadezhda 0 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 83 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 2:
35.1 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 -
35.2 Khan Nazrana 2087 - Chen Eachen 0 1 - 0
35.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - Fairley Natasha 1743 1 - 0
Bo. 84 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 0 : 3
36.1 Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
36.2 Garcia Veronica 0 - Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
36.3 Ramirez Karla 0 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 85 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2:
37.1 De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 1 - 0
37.2 Trine Rasted 0 - Toubal Hayet 0 -
37.3 Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - Latreche Sabrina 0 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 86 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 3 : 0
38.1 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 1 - 0
38.3 Chang Suzana 2091 - Sabure Ontiretse 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1 : 2
39.1 Nakagawa Emiko 1944 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 1 - 0
39.2 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
39.3 Shibata Misaki 0 - Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 0 - 1
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 88 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 2 : 1
40.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 1 - 0
40.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 1 - 0
40.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg :2
41.1 Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 -
41.2 Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 0 - 1
41.3 Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 - Kudrina Aliya 2042 0 - 1
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 90 Libya (LBA) Rtg 3 : 0
42.1 Pasku Roela 1892 - Eman Ali 0 1 - 0
42.2 Gjergji Rozana 1986 - Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
42.3 Shabanaj Alda 2037 - Wafa Mohamed 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 1 : 2
43.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 1 - 0
43.2 Sukhu Gloria 0 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 0 - 1
43.3 Frentina Andrea 0 - Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 0 - 1
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 93 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 2:
44.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - Kennedy Jane 0 1 - 0
44.2 Nazarova Olga 2037 - Blackman Arlene 0 -
44.3 Gonchar Svitlana 0 - Rattan Joanne Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 94 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 : 1
45.1 Wilson Julie 1945 - Widmer-Babic Gail 0 1 - 0
45.2 Blackburn Suzy 1779 - Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
45.3 Owens Megan 0 - Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
Bo. 96 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 0 : 3
46.1 Chen I -Chen 0 - Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 0 - 1
46.2 Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 - Goi Veronika 0 0 - 1
46.3 Chen Peng An 0 - Chierici Marianna 1922 0 - 1
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 98 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2:
47.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - Swartz Celeste 0 -
47.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - Swartz Stephne 0 1 - 0
47.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - Valombola Magdalena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 99 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 0 : 3
48.1 Flanders Uclan 0 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 0 - 1
48.2 Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 - Martinez Natiska 2050 0 - 1
48.3 Balentin Nishanti . I 0 - Segarra Tammy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 3 : 0
49.1 Luna Rayza 1974 - Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 1 - 0
49.2 Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - Al-Jefairi Noora 0 1 - 0
49.3 Barrenechea Sthepany 0 - Safar Alshaymaa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 78 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 0 : 3
50.1 Naipal Victoria 0 - Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 0 - 1
50.2 Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 - Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 0 - 1
50.3 Sabajo Anuska 0 - Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 0 - 1

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager