37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 4 on 2006/05/24 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 3 : 0
1.1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 1 - 0
1.2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 1 - 0
1.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 : 2
2.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 -
2.2 WGM Wang Yu 2390 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 0 - 1
2.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 -
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 2 : 1
3.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 -
3.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 -
3.3 WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 - WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 2 : 1
4.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 -
4.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 1 - 0
4.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 -
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 1:1
5.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 -
5.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 0 - 1
5.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WIM Gomes Mary Ann 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg 1:1
6.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 1 - 0
6.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 0 - 1
6.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 -
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 2 : 1
7.1 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 1 - 0
7.2 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 -
7.3 Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 - Jiretorn Eva 2117 -
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2:
8.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 1 - 0
8.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 -
8.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 2 : 1
9.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
9.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 -
9.3 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 -
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2 : 1
10.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 -
10.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 -
10.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2:
11.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 1 - 0
11.2 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 -
11.3 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 1 : 2
12.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 -
12.2 WGM Safranska Anda 2279 - Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
12.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 -
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 0 : 3
13.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 0 - 1
13.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 0 - 1
13.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 0 : 3
14.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 0 - 1
14.2 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
14.3 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 0 - 1
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 2 : 1
15.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 1 - 0
15.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 -
15.3 Ozturk Kubra 2034 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 -
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 2 : 1
16.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - IM Maric Alisa 2415 -
16.2 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 -
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 2 : 1
17.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 1 - 0
17.3 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 - WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 0 : 3
18.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 0 - 1
18.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 0 - 1
18.3 Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 0 - 1
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg :2
19.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 0 - 1
19.2 Perena Catherine 0 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 -
19.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - Dauletova Gulmira 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 48 Macedonia (MKD) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 1 - 0
20.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 - Kizova Aleksandra 2011 -
20.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - Jonoska Katerina 2051 -
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 3 : 0
21.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 1 - 0
21.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - Baptista Ana 2030 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1:1
22.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 -
22.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - Lindiawati Evi 2145 -
22.3 WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 - Handayani Tri 0 -
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2:
23.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 -
23.3 WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 1 - 0
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 1:1
24.1 WIM Hamid Mrs. Rani 2169 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
24.2 Khan Nazrana 2087 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 -
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 3 : 0
25.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 1 - 0
25.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - Zykina Nadezhda 0 1 - 0
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg :2
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 0 - 1
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 -
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg :2
27.1 WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 0 - 1
27.2 Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - WIM Han Irene 0 0 - 1
27.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 - Araujo Yesmar 0 -
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 2:
28.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 1 - 0
28.2 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 -
28.3 Roslina Marmono 1976 - Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 1 - 0
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 1:1
29.1 Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 0 - 1
29.2 Umudova Nargiz 2176 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 -
29.3 Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1:1
30.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 -
30.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 -
30.3 Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 - Puuska Heini 2030 -
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 2 : 1
31.1 Goi Veronika 0 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
31.2 Chierici Marianna 1922 - Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 1 - 0
31.3 Brunello Marina 1920 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 : 2
32.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 -
32.2 Giulian Rosemary 2050 - Franco Angela 2076 0 - 1
32.3 Hughes Rhian 0 - WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 -
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2 : 1
33.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 1 - 0
33.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 -
33.3 Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 - Bakalarz Janet 0 -
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 1:1
34.1 Amadasun Rosemary 0 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 -
34.2 Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - Oquendo Chrissy 0 -
34.3 Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 - Martinez Natiska 2050 -
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 1:1
35.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - Connolly Suzanne 2027 -
35.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - Quinn Deborah 1813 -
35.3 Chang Suzana 2091 - Menon Poornima 0 -
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg :2
36.1 Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 - De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
36.2 Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 - Trine Rasted 0 0 - 1
36.3 Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 - Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 -
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2:
37.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 -
37.2 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 1 - 0
37.3 Chen Eachen 0 - Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 1 - 0
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 3 : 0
38.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - Nakagawa Emiko 1944 1 - 0
38.2 Sommer Sonja 2047 - Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0
38.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 - Hishii Ayano 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg :2
39.1 Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - Pasku Roela 1892 0 - 1
39.2 Cordero Daniela 2031 - Gjergji Rozana 1986 0 - 1
39.3 Barrenechea Sthepany 0 - Shabanaj Alda 2037 -
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 0 : 3
40.1 Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
40.2 Al-Jefairi Noora 0 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 0 - 1
40.3 Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 - M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 2 : 1
41.1 Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 -
41.2 Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - Nazarova Olga 2037 1 - 0
41.3 Antonova Nadezhda 0 - Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 -
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 3 : 0
42.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 1 - 0
42.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
42.3 Moodliar Suvania 1859 - Frentina Andrea 0 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2 : 1
43.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 - Richards Deborah 1922 -
43.2 Wilson Julie 1945 - Zhu Hui 2050 -
43.3 Blackburn Suzy 1779 - Casserly Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 : 1
44.1 Aguilar Filipina 0 - Da Bosco Carla 2050 1 - 0
44.2 Aguilar Jessieca 0 - Garcia Veronica 0 1 - 0
44.3 Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 - Ramirez Karla 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 2:
45.1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 1 - 0
45.2 Sabure Ontiretse 0 - WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 1 - 0
45.3 Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 -
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 3 : 0
46.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - Naipal Victoria 0 1 - 0
46.2 Toubal Hayet 0 - Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 1 - 0
46.3 Boudechiche Maroua 0 - Malgie Wasudha 0 1 - 0
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 2 : 1
47.1 Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 - Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
47.2 Jalal Amani 0 - Wafa Mohamed 0 -
47.3 Abdulsalam Madmiah 0 - Mawadda Rahal 1601 -
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 1:1
48.1 Flanders Uclan 0 - Widmer-Babic Gail 0 + - -
48.2 Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 - Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
48.3 Balentin Nishanti . I 0 - Schmidt Kalima 0 -
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 1 : 2
49.1 Rocha Valquiria 0 - Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
49.2 Venancio Sandra 0 - Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 0 - 1
49.3 Guimaraes Luzia 0 - Arosemena Bethania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1 : 2
50.1 Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
50.2 Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -
50.3 Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 - Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 -
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 1 : 2
51.1 Duron Sari 0 - Kennedy Jane 0 0 - 1
51.2 Sevilla Persis 0 - Blackman Arlene 0 1 - 0
51.3 Barahona Besy 0 - Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 - - +

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager