37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 5 on 2006/05/25 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 2 : 1
1.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 1 - 0
1.2 IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 -
1.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 -
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1:1
2.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 -
2.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 -
2.3 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 - WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 -
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg 2:
3.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 -
3.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - Shen Yang 2411 1 - 0
3.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 1 - 0
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 1 : 2
4.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 0 - 1
4.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 -
4.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 -
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 1 : 2
5.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 1 - 0
5.2 Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 0 - 1
5.3 Batyte Daiva 2170 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg :2
6.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 -
6.2 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 0 - 1
6.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 1:1
7.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 -
7.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 1 - 0
7.3 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 0 - 1
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 1 : 2
8.1 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Repkova Eva 2346 -
8.2 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 0 - 1
8.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 -
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 2:
9.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 -
9.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 1 - 0
9.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 2:
10.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 -
10.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - Ozturk Kubra 2034 1 - 0
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 1 : 2
11.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 0 - 1
11.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 3 : 0
12.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 1 - 0
12.2 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 1 - 0
12.3 WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 1 - 0
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2:
13.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 -
13.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 1 - 0
13.3 Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg :2
14.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 -
14.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 0 - 1
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1:1
15.1 Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 -
15.2 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 -
15.3 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 -
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2 : 1
16.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 1 - 0
16.2 WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg :2
17.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 -
17.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 0 - 1
17.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WGM Safranska Anda 2279 0 - 1
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 3 : 0
18.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - Wan Khye Theng 1989 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Leconte Maria 2345 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 1 - 0
18.3 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - Roslina Marmono 1976 1 - 0
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg :2
19.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - IM Maric Alisa 2415 -
19.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 0 - 1
19.3 Andersson Christin 2170 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 1:1
20.1 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 -
20.2 Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 - WIM Han Irene 0 0 - 1
20.3 Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 - Hernandez Zaida 2046 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 1:1
21.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 1 - 0
21.2 Lindiawati Evi 2145 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 -
21.3 Handayani Tri 0 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 0 - 1
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg :2
22.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 0 - 1
22.2 Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 0 - 1
22.3 Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 -
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 : 1
23.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 1 - 0
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 -
23.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 - WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 -
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 : 3
24.1 WIM Frick Denise 1907 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 0 - 1
24.2 Moodliar Suvania 1859 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 0 - 1
24.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 0 - 1
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 3 : 0
25.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 1 - 0
25.2 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 - WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 1 - 0
25.3 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - Fairley Natasha 1743 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 2:
26.1 Perena Catherine 0 - Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 1 - 0
26.2 Cua Sherily 1954 - Goi Veronika 0 1 - 0
26.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - Chierici Marianna 1922 -
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1 : 2
27.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - Umudova Nargiz 2176 -
27.2 De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 0 - 1
27.3 Trine Rasted 0 - Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 -
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 0 : 3
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 0 - 1
28.3 Zykina Nadezhda 0 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1 : 2
29.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 - Puuska Heini 2030 -
29.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 - Savola Laura 1930 -
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 2 : 1
30.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
30.2 Franco Angela 2076 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 -
30.3 WIM Palao Maricela 2152 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 -
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1:1
31.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 1 - 0
31.2 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
31.3 Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 - Munoz Dorisbel 1941 -
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1:1
32.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 0 - 1
32.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 -
32.3 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1 : 2
33.1 Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 1 - 0
33.2 Pasku Roela 1892 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
33.3 Gjergji Rozana 1986 - Dedijer Mira 1987 0 - 1
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 1:1
34.1 WIM Starr Nava 2169 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 0 - 1
34.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 -
34.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 - Hagesaether Torill 2007 1 - 0
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 0 : 3
35.1 Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 0 - 1
35.2 Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - Toubal Hayet 0 0 - 1
35.3 Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 - Boudechiche Maroua 0 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 1:1
36.1 Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
36.2 Quinn Deborah 1813 - Stolarczyk Anna 2036 1 - 0
36.3 Menon Poornima 0 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 -
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 2 : 1
37.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
37.2 Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - Umarova Shakhnoza 0 1 - 0
37.3 Boyarchenko Marie 0 - Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 3 : 0
38.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - Oquendo Chrissy 0 1 - 0
38.3 Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 - Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2 : 1
39.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 -
39.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - Giulian Rosemary 2050 -
39.3 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - Officer Amy 0 1 - 0
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 1:1
40.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 - Lopang Tshepiso 0 -
40.2 Wilson Julie 1945 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 0 - 1
40.3 Owens Megan 0 - Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 1 - 0
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 : 0
41.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 - Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
41.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 - Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
41.3 Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 - Jalal Amani 0 1 - 0
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 2 : 1
42.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1 - 0
42.2 Nazarova Olga 2037 - Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 0 - 1
42.3 Gonchar Svitlana 0 - Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 1 - 0
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg 1:1
43.1 Nakagawa Emiko 1944 - Pulpan Oana 0 -
43.2 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - Aguilar Filipina 0 0 - 1
43.3 Hishii Ayano 0 - Aguilar Jessieca 0 1 - 0
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 0 : 3
44.1 Barria Raisa 0 - Luna Rayza 1974 0 - 1
44.2 Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 0 - 1
44.3 Arosemena Bethania 0 - Cordero Daniela 2031 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 3 : 0
45.1 Richards Deborah 1922 - Al-Jefairi Noora 0 1 - 0
45.2 Zhu Hui 2050 - Safar Alshaymaa 0 1 - 0
45.3 Thomas Vanessa 0 - Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 2 : 1
46.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
46.2 Sukhu Gloria 0 - Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
46.3 Frentina Andrea 0 - Schmidt Kalima 0 1 - 0
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 : 0
47.1 Da Bosco Carla 2050 - Balentin Amata 0 1 - 0
47.2 Garcia Veronica 0 - Flanders Uclan 0 1 - 0
47.3 Ramirez Karla 0 - Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 1 - 0
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1:1
48.1 Chen I -Chen 0 - Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
48.2 Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 - Wafa Mohamed 0 -
48.3 Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 - Mawadda Rahal 1601 0 - 1
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 2 : 1
49.1 Kennedy Jane 0 - Swartz Celeste 0 1 - 0
49.2 Blackman Arlene 0 - Swartz Stephne 0 0 - 1
49.3 Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 - Valombola Magdalena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg :2
50.1 Naipal Victoria 0 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 -
50.2 Malgie Wasudha 0 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 0 - 1
50.3 Sabajo Anuska 0 - Kholoud Essa 0 0 - 1
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 0 : 3
51.1 Duron Sari 0 - Rocha Valquiria 0 0 - 1
51.2 Sevilla Persis 0 - Venancio Sandra 0 0 - 1
51.3 Barahona Besy 0 - Guimaraes Luzia 0 - - +

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager