37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 6 on 2006/05/27 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 2 : 1
1.1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 -
1.2 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - IM Madl Ildiko 2387 -
1.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 : 2
2.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 0 - 1
2.2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 0 - 1
2.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 1 - 0
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1 : 2
3.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 - IM Krush Irina 2437 -
3.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 0 - 1
3.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - WGM Baginskaite Camilla 2299 -
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 2 : 1
4.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 -
4.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 -
4.3 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 1 - 0
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2 : 1
5.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 -
5.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 -
5.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 1 - 0
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 1 : 2
6.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 -
6.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 -
6.3 Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 0 - 1
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 1:1
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 0 - 1
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 1 - 0
7.3 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 - WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 -
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 3 : 0
8.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 1 - 0
8.2 WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 - Daulyte Deimante 2230 1 - 0
8.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - Batyte Daiva 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg 2:
9.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 1 - 0
9.2 Shen Yang 2411 - WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 -
9.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 1 - 0
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 2 : 1
10.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 0 - 1
10.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 1 - 0
10.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 1 - 0
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg :2
11.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 -
11.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 0 - 1
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 1 : 2
12.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 -
12.2 WIM Nill Jessica 2339 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 0 - 1
12.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 -
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1:1
13.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 0 - 1
13.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 1 - 0
13.3 WGM Benderac Ana 2293 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 -
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 : 2
14.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 0 - 1
14.2 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 0 - 1
14.3 WGM Agababean Naira 2200 - WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 2:
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 - Luna Rayza 1974 1 - 0
15.2 Stolarczyk Anna 2036 - Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 -
15.3 FM Debowska Teresa 2041 - Barrenechea Sthepany 0 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1:1
16.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 -
16.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2 : 1
17.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 1 - 0
17.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 2:
18.1 Azarova Nadezhda 2281 - Perena Catherine 0 1 - 0
18.2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - Cua Sherily 1954 -
18.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 - WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 1 - 0
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 2 : 1
19.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 1 - 0
19.2 WIM Han Irene 0 - WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 0 - 1
19.3 Hernandez Zaida 2046 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 1 - 0
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 0 - 1
20.2 WFM Topel Zehra 2132 - Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 1 - 0
20.3 Ozturk Kubra 2034 - Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 1 - 0
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 2 : 1
21.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 1 - 0
21.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - Lindiawati Evi 2145 1 - 0
21.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 0 - 1
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 1 : 2
22.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 0 - 1
22.2 Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 - WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 0 - 1
22.3 Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 - Samaganova Alexandra 2087 1 - 0
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 3 : 0
23.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 - Toubal Hayet 0 1 - 0
23.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 - Boudechiche Maroua 0 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 1 : 2
24.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 -
24.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 0 - 1
24.3 Puuska Heini 2030 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 -
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg :2
25.1 WIM Hamid Rani 2169 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 0 - 1
25.2 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - Franco Angela 2076 0 - 1
25.3 Khan Nazrana 2087 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 -
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 1:1
26.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 - Isgandarova Khayala 2104 -
26.2 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - Umudova Nargiz 2176 0 - 1
26.3 Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 - Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 1 - 0
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1:1
27.1 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 1 - 0
27.2 Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 -
27.3 Dedijer Mira 1987 - Jiretorn Eva 2117 0 - 1
Bo. 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 0 : 3
28.1 Chen I -Chen 0 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 0 - 1
28.2 Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 - Kudrina Aliya 2042 0 - 1
28.3 Chen Peng An 0 - Zykina Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 0 : 3
29.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - IM Jackova Jana 2389 0 - 1
29.2 M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 0 - 1
29.3 Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 0 - 1
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 3 : 0
30.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 1 - 0
30.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - Jose Polanco Keyla 2022 1 - 0
30.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 - Munoz Dorisbel 1941 1 - 0
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 2 : 1
31.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 1 - 0
31.2 Wan Khye Theng 1989 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 1 - 0
31.3 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 - Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 1:1
32.1 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 -
32.2 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 - Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
32.3 Baptista Ana 2030 - Bakalarz Janet 0 1 - 0
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg 2 : 1
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 1 - 0
33.2 De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 1 - 0
33.3 Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 0 - 1
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 2 : 1
34.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 -
34.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 1 - 0
34.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - Sommer Sonja 2047 -
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 3 : 0
35.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 1 - 0
35.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 1 - 0
35.3 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - Chang Suzana 2091 1 - 0
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 1 : 2
36.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 1 - 0
36.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
36.3 Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg :2
37.1 Quinn Deborah 1813 - Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 0 - 1
37.2 Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 - Chierici Marianna 1922 0 - 1
37.3 Menon Poornima 0 - Brunello Marina 1920 -
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 1:1
38.1 Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 -
38.2 Gjergji Rozana 1986 - Blackburn Suzy 1779 0 - 1
38.3 Shabanaj Alda 2037 - Owens Megan 0 1 - 0
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 2 : 1
39.1 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 - Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
39.2 Chen Eachen 0 - Garcia Veronica 0 1 - 0
39.3 Fairley Natasha 1743 - Ramirez Karla 0 1 - 0
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 2 : 1
40.1 Giulian Rosemary 2050 - Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
40.2 Officer Amy 0 - Sabure Ontiretse 0 1 - 0
40.3 Hughes Rhian 0 - Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0 - 1
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1 : 2
41.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 -
41.2 Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 - WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 -
41.3 Gonchar Svitlana 0 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 1 : 2
42.1 Richards Deborah 1922 - Nuretdinova Elena 2087 1 - 0
42.2 Zhu Hui 2050 - Umarova Shakhnoza 0 0 - 1
42.3 Thomas Vanessa 0 - Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg 1:1
43.1 Oquendo Chrissy 0 - Pulpan Oana 0 0 - 1
43.2 Martinez Natiska 2050 - Aguilar Filipina 0 1 - 0
43.3 Segarra Tammy 0 - Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 -
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 1:1
44.1 Rocha Valquiria 0 - Amadasun Rosemary 0 1 - 0
44.2 Venancio Sandra 0 - Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 0 - 1
44.3 Oliveira Engracia 0 - Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 -
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 1:1
45.1 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 -
45.2 Hishii Ayano 0 - Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
45.3 Shibata Misaki 0 - Frentina Andrea 0 0 - 1
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg :2
46.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 - Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 0 - 1
46.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 - Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 -
46.3 Kholoud Essa 0 - Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 0 - 1
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg 1:1
47.1 Elnami Safa 0 - Kennedy Jane 0 0 - 1
47.2 Wafa Mohamed 0 - Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 -
47.3 Mawadda Rahal 1601 - Rattan Joanne Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 1 : 2
48.1 Widmer-Babic Gail 0 - Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
48.2 Bansal Vibha 0 - Jalal Amani 0 0 - 1
48.3 Mody Ila 0 - Abdulsalam Nadnia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 0 : 3
49.1 Swartz Stephne 0 - Barria Raisa 0 0 - 1
49.2 Ndjoze Ngangane 0 - Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 0 - 1
49.3 Valombola Magdalena 0 - Arosemena Bethania 0 0 - 1
Bo. 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg 2 : 1
50.1 Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 - Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 1 - 0
50.2 Al-Jefairi Noora 0 - Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 0 - 1
50.3 Safar Alshaymaa 0 - Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2:
51.1 Naipal Victoria 0 - Duron Sari 0 1 - 0
51.2 Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 - Sevilla Persis 0 -
51.3 Sabajo Anuska 0 - Barahona Besy 0 + - -

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager