37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 7 on 2006/05/28 at 15:00
Bo. 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 0 : 3
1.1 WGM Repkova Eva 2346 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 0 - 1
1.2 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 0 - 1
1.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 - IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 0 - 1
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg - 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg 2:
2.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 - IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 1 - 0
2.2 IM Lahno Katerina 2468 - WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 -
2.3 WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 - WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 2:
3.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 -
3.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 1 - 0
3.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WIM Gomes Mary Ann 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 6 China (CHN) Rtg 1:1
4.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Zhao Xue 2423 -
4.2 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 - WGM Wang Yu 2390 -
4.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WFM Hou Yifan 2298 -
Bo. 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg - 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg :2
5.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 - IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 0 - 1
5.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 - IM Madl Ildiko 2387 -
5.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 - WGM Gara Anita 2367 0 - 1
Bo. 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 0 : 3
6.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 0 - 1
6.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 - IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 0 - 1
6.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 0 - 1
Bo. 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2 : 1
7.1 IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 -
7.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 -
7.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 - Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 1 - 0
Bo. 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg - 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg 2:
8.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 - WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 1 - 0
8.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 - WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 1 - 0
8.3 WIM Krivec Jana 2323 - WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 -
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 1:1
9.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - Azarova Nadezhda 2281 1 - 0
9.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 -
9.3 WGM Aginian Nelli 2332 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg 2:
10.1 WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 1 - 0
10.3 WGM Safranska Anda 2279 - Dauletova Gulmira 2144 -
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 1:1
11.1 IM Klinova Masha 2357 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 -
11.2 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 -
11.3 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 -
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg 3 : 0
12.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 1 - 0
12.2 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 1 - 0
12.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2080 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 1 - 0
Bo. 15 France (FRA) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 2:
13.1 IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 - WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 1 - 0
13.2 WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 1 - 0
13.3 WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 -
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg 2 : 1
14.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 -
14.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 -
14.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 1 - 0
Bo. 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg - 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg :2
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 - WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 -
15.2 Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 - De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 0 - 1
15.3 Stolarczyk Anna 2036 - Trine Rasted 0 0 - 1
Bo. 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg 0 : 3
16.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 0 - 1
16.2 Franco Angela 2076 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 : 2
17.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 -
17.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 0 - 1
17.3 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 -
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 2:
18.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 - WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 -
18.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 1 - 0
18.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 2:
19.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 -
19.2 FM Schuurman Petra 2258 - WIM Han Irene 0 1 - 0
19.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 - Araujo Yesmar 0 1 - 0
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 1 - 0
20.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 1 - 0
20.3 Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 0 - 1
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 1 : 2
21.1 Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 0 - 1
21.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia 2143 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 2:
22.1 WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 1 - 0
22.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 1 - 0
22.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 - WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 -
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 1:1
23.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 -
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 -
23.3 WGM Bellin Jana 2170 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 -
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 1 : 2
24.1 Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 0 - 1
24.2 Umudova Nargiz 2176 - Handayani Tri 0 0 - 1
24.3 Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 1 - 0
Bo. 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 0 : 3
25.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 0 - 1
25.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 - WIM Seps Monika 2247 0 - 1
25.3 Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 - Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 2:
26.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 -
26.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 1 - 0
26.3 Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 - Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 2:
27.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 - WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 -
27.2 Perena Catherine 0 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 1 - 0
27.3 Cua Sherily 1954 - Savola Laura 1930 1 - 0
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 1 : 2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 -
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 - WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 0 - 1
28.3 Zykina Nadezhda 0 - Kizova Aleksandra 2011 -
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg 2 : 1
29.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 1 - 0
29.2 Jiretorn Eva 2117 - Wan Khye Theng 1989 -
29.3 Andersson Christin 2170 - Roslina Marmono 1976 -
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 1:1
30.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 -
30.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - Dedijer Sanja 2068 1 - 0
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg :2
31.1 Goi Veronika 0 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 0 - 1
31.2 Chierici Marianna 1922 - WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 0 - 1
31.3 Brunello Marina 1920 - Baptista Ana 2030 -
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 1 : 2
32.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 -
32.2 Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - Khan Nazrana 2087 0 - 1
32.3 Boyarchenko Marie 0 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 -
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg :2
33.1 Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 0 - 1
33.2 Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - WIM Starr Nava 2169 -
33.3 Antonova Nadezhda 0 - WFM Smith Hazel 2035 0 - 1
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 1 : 2
34.1 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 0 - 1
34.2 Sommer Sonja 2047 - Moodliar Suvania 1859 -
34.3 WFM Horvath Maria 2057 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 -
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 1 : 2
35.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 -
35.2 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 - Giulian Rosemary 2050 -
35.3 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 - Officer Amy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg 2 : 1
36.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - WCM Smith Vivian 0 1 - 0
36.2 Toubal Hayet 0 - Chen Eachen 0 1 - 0
36.3 Latreche Sabrina 0 - Fairley Natasha 1743 0 - 1
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg 1:1
37.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 -
37.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - Pasku Roela 1892 -
37.3 Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 - Shabanaj Alda 2037 -
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg 1 : 2
38.1 Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
38.2 Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 - WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 0 - 1
38.3 Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 - Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg 0 : 3
39.1 Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 - WFM Cast Abigail 2116 0 - 1
39.2 Cordero Daniela 2031 - Wilson Julie 1945 0 - 1
39.3 Barrenechea Sthepany 0 - Blackburn Suzy 1779 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 2 : 1
40.1 Lopang Tshepiso 0 - Connolly Suzanne 2027 0 - 1
40.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - Quinn Deborah 1813 1 - 0
40.3 Sabure Ontiretse 0 - Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 1 - 0
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg :2
41.1 Da Bosco Carla 2050 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 -
41.2 Garcia Veronica 0 - Nazarova Olga 2037 0 - 1
41.3 Ramirez Karla 0 - Gonchar Svitlana 0 0 - 1
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 0 : 3
42.1 Pulpan Oana 0 - Richards Deborah 1922 0 - 1
42.2 Aguilar Jessieca 0 - Thomas Vanessa 0 0 - 1
42.3 Alyeksandr Uranchimeg 0 - Casserly Camille 0 0 - 1
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 1 : 2
43.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 1 - 0
43.2 Sukhu Gloria 0 - WIM Chaves Joara 2035 0 - 1
43.3 Frentina Andrea 0 - Chang Suzana 2091 0 - 1
Bo. 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 2:
44.1 Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 - Rocha Valquiria 0 -
44.2 Oquendo Chrissy 0 - Guimaraes Luzia 0 1 - 0
44.3 Martinez Natiska 2050 - Oliveira Engracia 0 1 - 0
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2 : 1
45.1 Barria Raisa 0 - Nakagawa Emiko 1944 -
45.2 Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - Ishizuka Mirai 0 1 - 0
45.3 Arosemena Bethania 0 - Shibata Misaki 0 -
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 0 : 3
46.1 Kennedy Jane 0 - Amadasun Rosemary 0 0 - 1
46.2 Blackman Arlene 0 - Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 0 - 1
46.3 Rattan Joanne Camille 0 - Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg 1 : 2
47.1 Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 - WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 0 - 1
47.2 Awat Amimah 0 - WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 0 - 1
47.3 Abdulsalam Nadnia 0 - Kholoud Essa 0 1 - 0
Bo. 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 1:1
48.1 Widmer-Babic Gail 0 - Elnami Safa 0 0 - 1
48.2 Bansal Vibha 0 - Wafa Mohamed 0 1 - 0
48.3 Mody Ila 0 - Mawadda Rahal 1601 -
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 2 : 1
49.1 Flanders Uclan 0 - Al-Khelaifi Aisha 0 1 - 0
49.2 Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 - Al-Jefairi Noora 0 -
49.3 Balentin Nishanti . I 0 - Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 -
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg :2
50.1 Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - Naipal Victoria 0 0 - 1
50.2 Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 - Malgie Wasudha 0 -
50.3 Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 - Sabajo Anuska 0 0 - 1
Bo. 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg - 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg 1 : 2
51.1 Duron Sari 0 - Swartz Celeste 0 -
51.2 Sevilla Persis 0 - Swartz Stephne 0 -
51.3 Barahona Besy 0 - Ndjoze Ngangane 0 - - +

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager