37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 8 on 2006/05/29 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg - 5 USA (USA) Rtg 1:1
1.1 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 - WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 1 - 0
1.2 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2469 - IM Krush Irina 2437 0 - 1
1.3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 - WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 -
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 1 : 2
2.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Lahno Katerina 2468 1 - 0
2.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 0 - 1
2.3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2403 - WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 0 - 1
Bo. 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 1:1
3.1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 -
3.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2454 - WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 0 - 1
3.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 - WGM Djingarova Emilia 2319 1 - 0
Bo. 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2 : 1
4.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 -
4.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 - WGM Srebrnic Ana 2302 1 - 0
4.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 -
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg 3 : 0
5.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - WGM Reizniece Dana 2287 1 - 0
5.2 Shen Yang 2411 - WGM Rogule Laura 2309 1 - 0
5.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 1 - 0
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg 1:1
6.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - WGM Leconte Maria 2345 1 - 0
6.2 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 0 - 1
6.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina 2325 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 -
Bo. 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg - 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg :2
7.1 IM Sedina Elena 2373 - WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 -
7.2 WGM Zimina Olga 2404 - WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 0 - 1
7.3 Santurbano Maria Vincenza 1965 - Dauletova Gulmira 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg - 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1 : 2
8.1 GM Koneru Humpy 2548 - IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 0 - 1
8.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 - IM Danielian Elina 2422 0 - 1
8.3 WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 - WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 1 - 0
Bo. 8 Germany (GER) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2 : 1
9.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 -
9.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 -
9.3 WGM Juergens Vera 2330 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 2 : 1
10.1 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 1 - 0
10.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer 2263 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
10.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 - WFM Gansvind Valeria 2267 1 - 0
Bo. 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 1 : 2
11.1 GM Peng Zhao Qin 2395 - WIM Popova Natalija 2223 1 - 0
11.2 IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 - WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 0 - 1
11.3 WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 - WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 0 - 1
Bo. 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg - 12 Poland (POL) Rtg :2
12.1 WIM Seps Monika 2247 - IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 0 - 1
12.2 WGM Hund Barbara 2261 - WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2389 -
12.3 Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 - WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 0 - 1
Bo. 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 : 1
13.1 WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 -
13.2 WGM Igla Bella 2288 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 1 - 0
13.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina 2211 - WIM Sarquis Maria Belen 2153 -
Bo. 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg - 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg 1 : 2
14.1 IM Maric Alisa 2415 - IM Dembo Yelena 2464 -
14.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 - WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 0 - 1
14.3 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2295 - WGM Makropoulou Marina 2305 -
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 1 : 2
15.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
15.2 WCM Maroroa Sue 1934 - Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 0 - 1
15.3 Fairley Natasha 1743 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 1 - 0
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 1:1
16.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2317 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 -
16.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 0 - 1
Bo. 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg - 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 0 : 3
17.1 WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 - IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 - IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 0 - 1
17.3 Khamrakulova Shakhnoza 2032 - Batyte Daiva 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg 1 : 2
18.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 0 - 1
18.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 - WFM Bayaraa Zorigt 2102 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 - WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 0 - 1
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg 0 : 3
19.1 De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra 2077 - WFM Stock Lara 2200 0 - 1
19.2 Trine Rasted 0 - WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 0 - 1
19.3 Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - WFM Franciskovic Borka 2144 0 - 1
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 2 : 1
20.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 1 - 0
20.2 Lindiawati Evi 2145 - WGM Partac Elena 2095 0 - 1
20.3 Handayani Tri 0 - WGM Agababean Naira 2200 1 - 0
Bo. 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg - 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1:1
21.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2311 - WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 0 - 1
21.2 WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 - Perena Catherine 0 -
21.3 WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 - Cua Sherily 1954 1 - 0
Bo. 35 England (ENG) Rtg - 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg 1 : 2
22.1 IM Houska Jovanka 2378 - WIM Cedikova Katerina 2232 1 - 0
22.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie 2144 - WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 0 - 1
22.3 WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 - WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg 1 : 2
23.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 1 - 0
23.2 Hernandez Zaida 2046 - Jiretorn Eva 2117 0 - 1
23.3 Araujo Yesmar 0 - Andersson Christin 2170 0 - 1
Bo. 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg - 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2 : 1
24.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina 2393 - WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2159 1 - 0
24.2 Ozturk Kubra 2034 - WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 1 - 0
24.3 WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 - Hagesaether Torill 2007 0 - 1
Bo. 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg - 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 0 : 3
25.1 IM Berezina Irina 2281 - Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 0 - 1
25.2 WIM Moylan Laura 2127 - Samaganova Alexandra 2087 0 - 1
25.3 WIM Caoili Arianne 2169 - WIM Ostry Irina 2182 0 - 1
Bo. 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 1 : 2
26.1 WIM Leite Catarina 2218 - Franco Angela 2076 1 - 0
26.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 0 - 1
26.3 WFM Pintor Ariana 2064 - WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 0 - 1
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 0 : 3
27.1 WFM Cast Abigail 2116 - WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 0 - 1
27.2 Wilson Julie 1945 - WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 0 - 1
27.3 Owens Megan 0 - Dedijer Sanja 2068 0 - 1
Bo. 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg - 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg 2 : 1
28.1 Nuretdinova Elena 2087 - WFM Melnik Galina 2079 1 - 0
28.2 Umarova Shakhnoza 0 - WFM Dymshits Galina 2048 0 - 1
28.3 Antonova Nadezhda 0 - Kudrina Aliya 2042 1 - 0
Bo. 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg - 49 Peru (PER) Rtg 1:1
29.1 WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 - WIM Zapata Karen 2236 -
29.2 Khan Nazrana 2087 - WIM Morales Luciana 2154 0 - 1
29.3 WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 - WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 1 - 0
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 2 : 1
30.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2123 - Isgandarova Khayala 2104 -
30.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 - Agasiyeva Fidan 2088 1 - 0
30.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 - Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 -
Bo. 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg - 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2 : 1
31.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 - WFM Milligan Helen 2053 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria 1883 - Officer Amy 0 0 - 1
31.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 - Hughes Rhian 0 1 - 0
Bo. 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg - 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg :2
32.1 WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 - WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 0 - 1
32.2 Moodliar Suvania 1859 - Wan Khye Theng 1989 0 - 1
32.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 - WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli 2108 -
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg 2:
33.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2220 - Zhu Hui 2050 -
33.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - Thomas Vanessa 0 1 - 0
33.3 Jonoska Katerina 2051 - Casserly Camille 0 1 - 0
Bo. 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg - 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg :2
34.1 WIM Toubal Wissam 1963 - WIM H. Mohammed Eman 2118 0 - 1
34.2 Toubal Hayet 0 - M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 -
34.3 Boudechiche Maroua 0 - Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 0 - 1
Bo. 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg :2
35.1 WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 0 - 1
35.2 Nazarova Olga 2037 - Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
35.3 Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 - Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel 2029 -
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 1 : 2
36.1 Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 0 - 1
36.2 Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 0 - 1
36.3 Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 - Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo. 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg - 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg 2 : 1
37.1 Pasku Roela 1892 - Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 0 - 1
37.2 Gjergji Rozana 1986 - Boyarchenko Marie 0 1 - 0
37.3 Shabanaj Alda 2037 - Bakalarz Janet 0 1 - 0
Bo. 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg - 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg 2:
38.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina 2249 - Goi Veronika 0 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 - Chierici Marianna 1922 -
38.3 Puuska Heini 2030 - Brunello Marina 1920 1 - 0
Bo. 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 1:1
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida 2110 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 -
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 - Martinez Natiska 2050 1 - 0
39.3 Jose Polanco Kenia 2025 - Segarra Tammy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg - 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg 0 : 3
40.1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 - WIM Mira Helene 2140 0 - 1
40.2 Sabure Ontiretse 0 - WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 0 - 1
40.3 Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 - WFM Horvath Maria 2057 0 - 1
Bo. 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg - 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg 1:1
41.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 - WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa 1723 1 - 0
41.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 - WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 0 - 1
41.3 WIM Chaves Joara 2035 - Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -
Bo. 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg - 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg 2:
42.1 Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 - Barria Raisa 0 1 - 0
42.2 Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 - Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 -
42.3 Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani 1846 - Arosemena Bethania 0 1 - 0
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg 2:
43.1 Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WFM Lyons Keiran 0 1 - 0
43.2 Shaughnessy Elizabeth 0 - Sukhu Gloria 0 1 - 0
43.3 Menon Poornima 0 - Frentina Andrea 0 -
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg 2 : 1
44.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 - Nakagawa Emiko 1944 -
44.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 - Hishii Ayano 0 -
44.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 - Shibata Misaki 0 1 - 0
Bo. 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg - 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 1:1
45.1 Elnami Safa 0 - Da Bosco Carla 2050 0 - 1
45.2 Wafa Mohamed 0 - Garcia Veronica 0 -
45.3 Mawadda Rahal 1601 - Ramirez Karla 0 1 - 0
Bo. 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg - 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg 2 : 1
46.1 Luna Rayza 1974 - Naipal Victoria 0 -
46.2 Cordero Daniela 2031 - Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 -
46.3 Barrenechea Sthepany 0 - Malgie Wasudha 0 1 - 0
Bo. 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg - 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg 2 : 1
47.1 Pulpan Oana 0 - Rocha Valquiria 0 1 - 0
47.2 Aguilar Filipina 0 - Venancio Sandra 0 1 - 0
47.3 Aguilar Jessieca 0 - Oliveira Engracia 0 0 - 1
Bo. 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg - 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg 3 : 0
48.1 Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 - Flanders Uclan 0 1 - 0
48.2 Jalal Amani 0 - Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 1 - 0
48.3 Abdulsalam Nadhmia 0 - Balentin Nishanti . I 0 1 - 0
Bo. 94 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 1 : 2
49.1 Blackman Arlene 0 - Widmer-Babic Gail 0 0 - 1
49.2 Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 - Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
49.3 Rattan Joanne Camille 0 - Mody Ila 0 0 - 1
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1 : 2
50.1 Swartz Celeste 0 - Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
50.2 Swartz Stephne 0 - Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -
50.3 Valombola Magdalena 0 - Chen Peng An 0 -
Bo. 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2:
51.1 Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 - Duron Sari 0 1 - 0
51.2 Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 - Sevilla Persis 0 -
51.3 Asiema Isabelle Midega 0 - Barahona Besy 0 + - -

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager