37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women's section

Round 9 on 2006/05/30 at 15:00
Bo. 6 China (CHN) Rtg - 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 1:1
1.1 WGM Zhao Xue 2423 - GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2540 -
1.2 Shen Yang 2411 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2489 0 - 1
1.3 WFM Hou Yifan 2298 - IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2460 1 - 0
Bo. 5 USA (USA) Rtg - 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg :2
2.1 WGM Zatonskih Anna 2433 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2425 0 - 1
2.2 IM Krush Irina 2437 - IM Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna 2430 0 - 1
2.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2371 - WGM Ushenina Anna 2397 -
Bo. 4 Hungary (HUN) Rtg - 3 Georgia (GEO) Rtg :2
3.1 IM Hoang Thanh Trang 2487 - IM Khurtsidze Nino 2426 -
3.2 IM Madl Ildiko 2387 - IM Javakhishvili Lela 2410 0 - 1
3.3 WGM Gara Anita 2367 - IM Lomineishvili Maia 2395 0 - 1
Bo. 10 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg - 23 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2:
4.1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2502 - WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2317 1 - 0
4.2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2314 - WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2349 -
4.3 WGM Velcheva Maria 2279 - WFM Le Thanh Tu 2239 1 - 0
Bo. 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg - 8 Germany (GER) Rtg 2:
5.1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2453 - IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2438 -
5.2 IM Danielian Elina 2422 - IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2421 1 - 0
5.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2237 - WGM Juergens Vera 2330 1 - 0
Bo. 13 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 17 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 2 : 1
6.1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 2470 - WGM Muzychuk Anna 2418 -
6.2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2423 - WIM Krivec Jana 2323 1 - 0
6.3 Daulyte Deimante 2230 - WFM Novak Ksenija 2182 -
Bo. 51 Canada (CAN) Rtg - 21 Italy A (ITA-A) Rtg 2:
7.1 WIM Starr Nava 2169 - IM Sedina Elena 2373 1 - 0
7.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara 2103 - WGM Zimina Olga 2404 -
7.3 WFM Smith Hazel 2035 - WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2136 1 - 0
Bo. 11 Romania (ROM) Rtg - 26 Cuba (CUB) Rtg 2:
8.1 IM Peptan Corina Isabela 2408 - WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2334 -
8.2 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2392 - WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet 2269 1 - 0
8.3 WGM Bogza Adina Maria 2297 - WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2235 1 - 0
Bo. 12 Poland (POL) Rtg - 15 France (FRA) Rtg :2
9.1 IM Radziewicz Iweta 2439 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2423 0 - 1
9.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta 2265 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2330 0 - 1
9.3 WIM Majdan Joanna 2297 - WGM Lallemand Roza 2243 -
Bo. 32 Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 20 Israel (ISR) Rtg 1 : 2
10.1 WIM Popova Natalija 2223 - IM Klinova Masha 2357 0 - 1
10.2 WIM Sharevich Anna 2281 - WGM Borsuk Angela 2341 1 - 0
10.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana 2207 - WGM Igla Bella 2288 0 - 1
Bo. 31 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg - 9 India (IND) Rtg 1 : 2
11.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana 2328 - GM Koneru Humpy 2548 0 - 1
11.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya 2314 - WGM Harika Dronavalli 2358 0 - 1
11.3 Dauletova Gulmira 2144 - WGM Swathi Ghate 2262 1 - 0
Bo. 36 Croatia (CRO) Rtg - 16 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg 2:
12.1 WGM Medic Mirjana 2239 - IM Hagarova Zuzana 2377 -
12.2 WFM Stock Lara 2200 - WGM Pokorna Regina 2338 1 - 0
12.3 WIM Macek Vlasta 2243 - WFM Borosova Zuzana 2210 1 - 0
Bo. 14 Greece (GRE) Rtg - 27 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 2:
13.1 IM Dembo Yelena 2464 - IM Fierro Baguero Martha 2294 -
13.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2341 - WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2261 1 - 0
13.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2292 - WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2252 1 - 0
Bo. 45 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg - 29 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg :2
14.1 Tilenbaeva Janyl 2051 - WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag 2378 -
14.2 Samaganova Alexandra 2087 - WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2162 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Ostry Irina 2182 - WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh 2252 0 - 1
Bo. 52 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg - 54 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg 2 : 1
15.1 Isgandarova Khayala 2104 - WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2263 0 - 1
15.2 Umudova Nargiz 2176 - Maeckelberg Mieke 2026 1 - 0
15.3 Avdeeva Viktoriya 0 - FM Debowska Teresa 2041 1 - 0
Bo. 25 Latvia (LAT) Rtg - 34 Estonia (EST) Rtg 1:1
16.1 WGM Rogule Laura 2309 - WIM Tsiganova Monika 2267 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Safranska Anda 2279 - WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2205 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Berzina Ilze 2278 - WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2172 -
Bo. 24 Spain (ESP) Rtg - 18 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 1:1
17.1 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2296 - IM Bosboom-Lanchava Tea 2380 -
17.2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2276 - FM Schuurman Petra 2258 -
17.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania 2262 - WIM Muhren Bianca 2253 -
Bo. 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg - 19 Serbia & Montenegro (SCG) Rtg 1:1
18.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena 2284 - IM Maric Alisa 2415 1 - 0
18.2 WFM Dengler Dijana 2144 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2320 -
18.3 Dedijer Sanja 2068 - WGM Benderac Ana 2293 0 - 1
Bo. 22 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg - 28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg 2 : 1
19.1 IM Jackova Jana 2389 - WGM Lujan Carolina 2378 -
19.2 WIM Sikorova Olga 2276 - WIM Zuriel Marisa 2214 -
19.3 WIM Blazkova Petra 2242 - WIM Burijovich Liliana 2204 1 - 0
Bo. 68 Indonesia (INA) Rtg - 37 Iran (IRI) Rtg :2
20.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine 2213 - WGM Paridar Shadi 2210 -
20.2 Handayani Tri 0 - WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh 2144 0 - 1
20.3 Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu 0 - WFM Navabi Shirin 2082 0 - 1
Bo. 40 Sweden (SWE) Rtg - 43 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 2:
21.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria 2222 - WGM Geldieva Mahri 2274 -
21.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2182 - WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2135 1 - 0
21.3 Andersson Christin 2170 - WFM Ovezova Maisa 2137 1 - 0
Bo. 60 Philippines (PHI) Rtg - 41 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 1:1
22.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy 2163 - WFM Topel Zehra 2132 0 - 1
22.2 Perena Catherine 0 - Ozturk Kubra 2034 -
22.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly 2132 - WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer 2043 1 - 0
Bo. 30 Moldova (MDA) Rtg - 33 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg 1:1
23.1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2334 - WIM Heinatz Gundula 2277 -
23.2 WGM Smokina Karolina 2252 - WGM Hund Barbara 2261 -
23.3 WGM Partac Elena 2095 - Gavrilova Anastassia 2098 -
Bo. 48 FYROM (MKD) Rtg - 63 El Salvador (ESA) Rtg 1:1
24.1 WFM Sekulovska Vesna 2139 - WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela 2122 0 - 1
24.2 Kizova Aleksandra 2011 - WFM Castaneda Ada 2017 -
24.3 Jonoska Katerina 2051 - WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe 2036 1 - 0
Bo. 58 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg - 46 Colombia (COL) Rtg 0 : 3
25.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha 2169 - WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2184 0 - 1
25.2 Wan Khye Theng 1989 - WIM Palao Maricela 2152 0 - 1
25.3 Roslina Marmono 1976 - WFM Franco Beatriz 2048 0 - 1
Bo. 71 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg - 50 Finland (FIN) Rtg 1:1
26.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai 2176 - WIM Rantanen Tanja 2123 1 - 0
26.2 WIM Han Irene 0 - Puuska Heini 2030 0 - 1
26.3 Hernandez Zaida 2046 - Savola Laura 1930 -
Bo. 56 Austria (AUT) Rtg - 35 England (ENG) Rtg 1:1
27.1 WIM Mira Helene 2140 - IM Houska Jovanka 2378 -
27.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina 2078 - WGM Bellin Jana 2170 -
27.3 Sommer Sonja 2047 - WFM Tidman Sophie 2086 -
Bo. 64 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg - 67 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg 1 : 2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina 2079 - WFM Ryvova Anna 2057 -
28.2 Kudrina Aliya 2042 - Rossinskaya Liudmila 1931 0 - 1
28.3 Zykina Nadezhda 0 - Gonchar Svitlana 0 -
Bo. 77 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg - 47 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 0 : 3
29.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak 1897 - WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2225 0 - 1
29.2 M. Muhsin Dhuha 0 - WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2157 0 - 1
29.3 Basil .b. Ghazala Zena 0 - Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
Bo. 49 Peru (PER) Rtg - 39 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg :2
30.1 WIM Zapata Karen 2236 - WIM Sabirova Olga 2212 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Morales Luciana 2154 - WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2187 -
30.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid 2019 - Khamrakulova Iroda 2200 0 - 1
Bo. 42 Norway (NOR) Rtg - 53 Portugal (POR) Rtg 2 : 1
31.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2226 - WIM Leite Catarina 2218 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Bjerke Silje 2161 - WFM Coimbra Margarida 2070 -
31.3 Hagesaether Torill 2007 - Baptista Ana 2030 -
Bo. 55 Iceland (ISL) Rtg - 57 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 1:1
32.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2183 - WIM Hamid Rani 2169 -
32.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug 2138 - WFM Sultana Zakia 2014 -
32.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja 2013 - WFM Parveen Tanima 2005 -
Bo. 59 Denmark (DEN) Rtg - 65 Albania (ALB) Rtg :2
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana 2164 - Shabanaj Eglantina 2140 -
33.2 Trine Rasted 0 - Pasku Roela 1892 0 - 1
33.3 Bekker-Jensen Anne 2015 - Gjergji Rozana 1986 0 - 1
Bo. 72 Scotland (SCO) Rtg - 79 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg 1:1
34.1 WFM Milligan Helen 2053 - Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -
34.2 Giulian Rosemary 2050 - Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 -
34.3 Officer Amy 0 - Koswatte Chandrika Thilini 1839 -
Bo. 66 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg - 38 Australia (AUS) Rtg :2
35.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena 1911 - IM Berezina Irina 2281 0 - 1
35.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 - WIM Moylan Laura 2127 -
35.3 Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 - WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan 2181 0 - 1
Bo. 82 Ireland (IRL) Rtg - 62 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 1:1
36.1 Connolly Suzanne 2027 - WFM Perez Eneida 2110 -
36.2 Quinn Deborah 1813 - WFM De La Cruz Mercedes 2101 0 - 1
36.3 Menon Poornima 0 - Munoz Dorisbel 1941 1 - 0
Bo. 75 Luxembourg (LUX) Rtg - 74 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg 2 : 1
37.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2068 - Basem-Hassan Miriam 2028 1 - 0
37.2 Steil-Antoni Fiona 1968 - Oquendo Chrissy 0 1 - 0
37.3 Boyarchenko Marie 0 - Segarra Tammy 0 0 - 1
Bo. 80 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg - 73 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 2 : 1
38.1 Richards Deborah 1922 - WIM Frick Denise 1907 -
38.2 Zhu Hui 2050 - WIM Ellappen Jenine 1934 1 - 0
38.3 Casserly Camille 0 - WIM Laubscher Anzel 1856 -
Bo. 69 Wales (WLS) Rtg - 87 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2 : 1
39.1 Wilson Julie 1945 - Toubal Hayet 0 -
39.2 Blackburn Suzy 1779 - Boudechiche Maroua 0 1 - 0
39.3 Owens Megan 0 - Latreche Sabrina 0 -
Bo. 86 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg - 61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 1 : 2
40.1 Amadasun Rosemary 0 - WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia 2111 -
40.2 Edward-Dappa Rachael 0 - WFM Delai Paula Fernanda 2042 0 - 1
40.3 Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa 1969 - Chang Suzana 2091 -
Bo. 84 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg - 83 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg :2
41.1 WCM Smith Vivian 0 - Nuretdinova Elena 2087 0 - 1
41.2 Chen Eachen 0 - Umarova Shakhnoza 0 -
41.3 Fairley Natasha 1743 - Antonova Nadezhda 0 0 - 1
Bo. 70 Italy B (ITA-B) Rtg - 108 Yemen (YEM) Rtg 3 : 0
42.1 Arnetta Maria Teresa 1992 - Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood 0 1 - 0
42.2 Goi Veronika 0 - Awat Amimah 0 1 - 0
42.3 Chierici Marianna 1922 - Jalal Amani 0 1 - 0
Bo. 81 UAE (UAE) Rtg - 98 Malta (MLT) Rtg 1:1
43.1 WFM Mansour Mariam 1838 - Pulpan Oana 0 -
43.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed 1797 - Aguilar Filipina 0 -
43.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1925 - Aguilar Jessieca 0 -
Bo. 85 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg - 78 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 0 : 3
44.1 Da Bosco Carla 2050 - Luna Rayza 1974 0 - 1
44.2 Garcia Veronica 0 - Ramirez Maria Eugenia 0 0 - 1
44.3 Ramirez Karla 0 - Cordero Daniela 2031 0 - 1
Bo. 101 Panama (PAN) Rtg - 88 Botswana (BOT) Rtg 1 : 2
45.1 Barria Raisa 0 - Lopang Tshepiso 0 1 - 0
45.2 Gonzalez Yaribeth 0 - WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1951 0 - 1
45.3 Arosemena Bethania 0 - Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 0 - 1
Bo. 89 Japan (JPN) Rtg - 91 Libya (LBA) Rtg 2:
46.1 Ishizuka Mirai 0 - Elnami Safa 0 1 - 0
46.2 Hishii Ayano 0 - Wafa Mohamed 0 1 - 0
46.3 Shibata Misaki 0 - Mawadda Rahal 1601 -
Bo. 96 Angola (ANG) Rtg - 95 Us Virgin Islands (ISV) Rtg 3 : 0
47.1 Rocha Valquiria 0 - Bansal Vibha 0 1 - 0
47.2 Venancio Sandra 0 - Mody Ila 0 1 - 0
47.3 Guimaraes Luzia 0 - Schmidt Kalima 0 1 - 0
Bo. 106 Surinam (SUR) Rtg - 97 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg 1:1
48.1 Naipal Victoria 0 - Chen I -Chen 0 0 - 1
48.2 Hardwarsing Jyoti 0 - Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 0 -
48.3 Sabajo Anuska 0 - Lin Elaine Yu-Tong 0 1 - 0
Bo. 92 Fiji (FIJ) Rtg - 102 Qatar (QAT) Rtg 1:1
49.1 WFM Lyons Keiran 0 - Al-Jefairi Noora 0 1 - 0
49.2 Sukhu Gloria 0 - Safar Alshaymaa 0 0 - 1
49.3 Frentina Andrea 0 - Al-Khelaifi Salama 0 -
Bo. 99 Namibia (NAM) Rtg - 90 Kenya (KEN) Rtg :2
50.1 Swartz Celeste 0 - Abur Lyndah Amollo 0 -
50.2 Swartz Stephne 0 - Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 0 0 - 1
50.3 Ndjoze Ngangane 0 - Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru 1606 0 - 1
Bo. 100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg - 93 Honduras (HON) Rtg 2 : 1
51.1 Flanders Uclan 0 - Duron Sari 0 -
51.2 Salim-Moussa Seydi 0 - Sevilla Persis 0 -
51.3 Balentin Nishanti . I 0 - Barahona Besy 0 + - -

You find all details on Wiener-Zeitung or http://chess-olympiad.com
If access to Wiener-Zeitung above fails please enter with:
Wiener-Zeitung ip number 194.107.69.13
This page was created by program Swiss-Manager